16310 DARK HORSE TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16310 DARK HORSE TRL
Parcel ID
38/ / 36/ A7 /
Acct#
5171
Owner
JONES, MEREDITH SCHWENKE ET VIR
Assessed Value
$522,700
Appraisal
$561,700
PID
4874
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 2/515
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
6.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,600$153,100$561,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$408,600$153,100$561,700$114,100$522,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, MEREDITH SCHWENKE ET VIR
Address16310 DARKHORSE TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3469/0
Sale Date04/17/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JONES, MEREDITH SCHWENKE ET VIR$013469/0 04/17/20073469
SCHWENKE, PETER R ET UX$437,0003610/269 05/30/19970
HAY, GILDA G$01315/663 02/01/19960
HAY, WILLIAM III ET UX$40,66400315/663 01/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,840
Replacement Cost: $433,597
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,592 1,592
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 464 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   5,464 2,840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.07
Frontage
Depth
Land$153,100
Clean & Green Value$114,100
Clean & Green Acres5.07

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,600$153,100$561,700
2025$408,600$153,100$561,700
2025$408,600$153,100$561,700
2024$398,800$113,000$511,800
2024$398,800$113,000$511,800
2024$398,800$113,000$511,800
2024$398,800$113,000$511,800
2023$398,800$113,000$511,800
2023$398,800$113,000$511,800
2023$398,800$113,000$511,800
2023$398,800$113,000$511,800
2023$398,800$113,000$511,800
2022$302,200$108,000$410,200
2022$302,200$108,000$410,200
2022$302,200$108,000$410,200
2022$302,200$108,000$410,200
2021$302,200$108,000$410,200
2021$302,200$108,000$410,200
2021$302,200$108,000$410,200
2021$302,200$108,000$410,200
2020$275,700$96,400$372,100
2020$275,700$96,400$372,100
2020$273,600$96,400$370,000
2020$273,600$96,400$370,000
2019$273,600$96,400$370,000
2019$273,600$96,400$370,000
2019$273,600$96,400$370,000
2019$273,600$96,400$370,000
2019$258,900$93,100$352,000
2018$258,900$93,100$352,000
2018$258,900$93,100$352,000
2018$258,900$93,100$352,000
2017$258,900$93,100$352,000
2017$258,900$93,100$352,000
2017$258,900$93,100$352,000

Assessment
2025$408,600$153,100$561,700$114,100$522,700
2025$408,600$153,100$561,700$114,100$522,700
2025$408,600$153,100$561,700$114,100$522,700
2024$398,800$113,000$511,800$79,600$478,400
2024$398,800$113,000$511,800$79,600$478,400
2024$398,800$113,000$511,800$79,600$478,400
2024$398,800$113,000$511,800$79,600$478,400
2023$398,800$113,000$511,800$79,600$478,400
2023$398,800$113,000$511,800$79,600$478,400
2023$398,800$113,000$511,800$79,600$478,400
2023$398,800$113,000$511,800$79,600$478,400
2023$398,800$113,000$511,800$79,600$478,400
2022$302,200$108,000$410,200$74,000$376,200
2022$302,200$108,000$410,200$74,000$376,200
2022$302,200$108,000$410,200$74,000$376,200
2022$302,200$108,000$410,200$74,000$376,200
2021$302,200$108,000$410,200$74,000$376,200
2021$302,200$108,000$410,200$74,000$376,200
2021$302,200$108,000$410,200$74,000$376,200
2021$302,200$108,000$410,200$74,000$376,200
2020$275,700$96,400$372,100$61,800$337,500
2020$275,700$96,400$372,100$61,800$337,500
2020$273,600$96,400$370,000$61,800$335,400
2020$273,600$96,400$370,000$96,400$370,000
2019$273,600$96,400$370,000$96,400$370,000
2019$273,600$96,400$370,000$96,400$370,000
2019$273,600$96,400$370,000$96,400$370,000
2019$273,600$96,400$370,000$96,400$370,000
2019$258,900$93,100$352,000$93,100$352,000
2018$258,900$93,100$352,000$93,100$352,000
2018$258,900$93,100$352,000$93,100$352,000
2018$258,900$93,100$352,000$93,100$352,000
2017$258,900$93,100$352,000$93,100$352,000
2017$258,900$93,100$352,000$93,100$352,000
2017$258,900$93,100$352,000$93,100$352,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 36/ A7 / Location : 16310 DARK HORSE TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps