5685 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5685 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
17/ / 9/ B /
Acct#
5172
Owner
HAYDON, LINDA SUSAN
Total Market Value
$654,900
Appraisal
$654,900
PID
4875
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
7.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,800$173,100$654,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,800$173,100$654,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYDON, LINDA SUSAN
Address2212 APACHE ST
ADELPHI, MD 20783-1616
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1462/1
Sale Date05/23/2025
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAYDON, LINDA SUSAN $011462/10405/23/2025180001462
HAYDON, HOWARD W JR ET AL$011462/10103/23/2018180001462
HAYDON, HOWARD JR$13,00000/0 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,460
Replacement Cost: $517,189
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$481,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1590
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,870 1,870
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,590 1,590
BSMBasement 1,590 0
CRLCrawl Space 280 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 336 0
   6,172 3,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$173,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,800$173,100$654,900
2025$481,800$173,100$654,900
2025$481,800$173,100$654,900
2024$478,000$136,200$614,200
2024$478,000$136,200$614,200
2024$478,000$136,200$614,200
2024$475,600$136,200$611,800
2023$475,600$136,200$611,800
2023$477,700$136,200$613,900
2023$477,700$136,200$613,900
2023$477,700$136,200$613,900
2023$359,800$121,200$481,000
2022$359,800$121,200$481,000
2022$359,800$121,200$481,000
2022$359,800$121,200$481,000
2022$359,800$121,200$481,000
2021$359,800$121,200$481,000
2021$359,800$121,200$481,000
2021$359,800$121,200$481,000
2021$359,800$121,200$481,000
2020$330,200$109,600$439,800
2020$330,200$109,600$439,800
2020$330,200$109,600$439,800
2020$330,200$109,600$439,800
2019$330,200$109,600$439,800
2019$330,200$109,600$439,800
2019$330,200$109,600$439,800
2019$330,200$109,600$439,800
2019$312,100$106,300$418,400
2018$312,100$106,300$418,400
2018$312,100$106,300$418,400
2018$312,100$106,300$418,400
2017$312,100$106,300$418,400
2017$312,100$106,300$418,400
2017$312,100$106,300$418,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,800$173,100$654,900
2025$481,800$173,100$654,900
2025$481,800$173,100$654,900
2024$478,000$136,200$614,200
2024$478,000$136,200$614,200
2024$478,000$136,200$614,200
2024$475,600$136,200$611,800
2023$475,600$136,200$611,800
2023$477,700$136,200$613,900
2023$477,700$136,200$613,900
2023$477,700$136,200$613,900
2023$359,800$121,200$481,000
2022$359,800$121,200$481,000
2022$359,800$121,200$481,000
2022$359,800$121,200$481,000
2022$359,800$121,200$481,000
2021$359,800$121,200$481,000
2021$359,800$121,200$481,000
2021$359,800$121,200$481,000
2021$359,800$121,200$481,000
2020$330,200$109,600$439,800
2020$330,200$109,600$439,800
2020$330,200$109,600$439,800
2020$330,200$109,600$439,800
2019$330,200$109,600$439,800
2019$330,200$109,600$439,800
2019$330,200$109,600$439,800
2019$330,200$109,600$439,800
2019$312,100$106,300$418,400
2018$312,100$106,300$418,400
2018$312,100$106,300$418,400
2018$312,100$106,300$418,400
2017$312,100$106,300$418,400
2017$312,100$106,300$418,400
2017$312,100$106,300$418,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ / 9/ B / Location : 5685 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps