4162 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4162 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
5/ / 1/ /
Acct#
5175
Owner
ALPERIN, ASHLEY ET VIR
Assessed Value
$642,100
Appraisal
$734,200
PID
4878
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR KOREA PARCEL C PF 2/397; PF 4/600; RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
13.4520
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,100$222,100$734,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$512,100$222,100$734,200$130,000$642,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
4158 WATERFORD RD AMISSVILLE, VA 20106Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerALPERIN, ASHLEY ET VIR
Address4162 WATERFORD RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-3102
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3814/1
Sale Date08/19/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALPERIN, ASHLEY ET VIR $023814/10208/19/2025250003814
ALPERIN, ASHLEY ET VIR $745,00013202/10104/06/2021210003202
HAYES, BROWNIE W TR ET AL$019405/0 08/21/20039405
HAYES, BROWNIE W ET UX$63,00000321/375 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,254
Replacement Cost: $615,787
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$511,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1496
Fin Basement Area1122
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,746 1,746
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,496 1,496
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,496 0
DCKDeck 392 0
GARGarage 575 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   5,989 3,254

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.45
Frontage
Depth
Land$222,100
Clean & Green Value$130,000
Clean & Green Acres12.45

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
GAZGAZEBO TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,300$271,900$793,200
2025$521,300$271,900$793,200
2025$521,300$271,900$793,200
2024$494,600$234,100$728,700
2024$494,600$234,100$728,700
2024$494,600$234,100$728,700
2024$494,600$234,100$728,700
2023$494,600$234,100$728,700
2023$494,600$234,100$728,700
2023$494,600$234,100$728,700
2023$494,600$234,100$728,700
2023$494,600$234,100$728,700
2022$494,600$230,300$724,900
2022$384,600$205,300$589,900
2022$384,600$205,300$589,900
2022$384,600$205,300$589,900
2021$384,600$205,300$589,900
2021$384,600$205,300$589,900
2021$384,600$205,300$589,900
2021$320,400$205,300$525,700
2020$291,900$190,100$482,000
2020$291,900$190,100$482,000
2020$291,900$190,100$482,000
2020$291,900$190,100$482,000
2019$291,900$190,100$482,000
2019$291,900$190,100$482,000
2019$291,900$190,100$482,000
2019$535,000$262,500$797,500
2019$503,700$260,000$763,700
2018$503,700$260,000$763,700
2018$503,700$260,000$763,700
2018$503,700$260,000$763,700
2017$503,700$260,000$763,700
2017$503,700$260,000$763,700
2017$503,700$260,000$763,700

Assessment
2025$521,300$271,900$793,200$135,400$656,700
2025$521,300$271,900$793,200$135,400$656,700
2025$521,300$271,900$793,200$135,400$656,700
2024$494,600$234,100$728,700$122,500$617,100
2024$494,600$234,100$728,700$122,500$617,100
2024$494,600$234,100$728,700$122,500$617,100
2024$494,600$234,100$728,700$122,500$617,100
2023$494,600$234,100$728,700$122,500$617,100
2023$494,600$234,100$728,700$122,500$617,100
2023$494,600$234,100$728,700$122,500$617,100
2023$494,600$234,100$728,700$122,500$617,100
2023$494,600$234,100$728,700$122,500$617,100
2022$494,600$230,300$724,900$95,300$589,900
2022$384,600$205,300$589,900$95,300$479,900
2022$384,600$205,300$589,900$95,300$479,900
2022$384,600$205,300$589,900$95,300$479,900
2021$384,600$205,300$589,900$95,300$479,900
2021$384,600$205,300$589,900$95,300$479,900
2021$384,600$205,300$589,900$95,300$479,900
2021$320,400$205,300$525,700$95,300$415,700
2020$291,900$190,100$482,000$79,700$371,600
2020$291,900$190,100$482,000$79,700$371,600
2020$291,900$190,100$482,000$79,700$371,600
2020$291,900$190,100$482,000$190,100$482,000
2019$291,900$190,100$482,000$190,100$482,000
2019$291,900$190,100$482,000$190,100$482,000
2019$291,900$190,100$482,000$190,100$482,000
2019$535,000$262,500$797,500$262,500$797,500
2019$503,700$260,000$763,700$260,000$763,700
2018$503,700$260,000$763,700$260,000$763,700
2018$503,700$260,000$763,700$260,000$763,700
2018$503,700$260,000$763,700$260,000$763,700
2017$503,700$260,000$763,700$260,000$763,700
2017$503,700$260,000$763,700$260,000$763,700
2017$503,700$260,000$763,700$260,000$763,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 1/ / Location : 4162 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps