23502 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23502 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
66/ / 27/ /
Acct#
5178
Owner
JAMES & DANIEL HAYES COMPANY LLC
Assessed Value
$575,700
Appraisal
$1,242,600
PID
4881
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
159
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,600$959,000$1,242,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$283,600$959,000$1,242,600$292,100$575,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMES & DANIEL HAYES COMPANY LLC
Address7418 SPRING VILLAGE DR #321
SPRINGFIELD, VA 22150-4936
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 577/670
Sale Date04/19/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JAMES & DANIEL HAYES COMPANY LLC$00577/670 04/19/19960
JAMES HAYES RESIDUAL TRUST ET ALS$01551/362 04/04/19950
HAYES, JAMES$80,00000234/72 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $373,152
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1664
Fin Basement Area499
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
BSMBasement 1,664 0
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 770 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
PTOPatio 425 0
   4,847 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)159
Frontage
Depth
Land$959,000
Clean & Green Value$292,100
Clean & Green Acres134.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,600$959,000$1,242,600
2025$283,600$959,000$1,242,600
2025$283,600$959,000$1,242,600
2024$270,100$381,000$651,100
2024$270,100$381,000$651,100
2024$270,100$381,000$651,100
2024$270,100$381,000$651,100
2023$270,100$381,000$651,100
2023$270,100$381,000$651,100
2023$270,100$381,000$651,100
2023$270,100$381,000$651,100
2023$270,100$381,000$651,100
2022$209,800$371,000$580,800
2022$209,800$371,000$580,800
2022$209,800$371,000$580,800
2022$209,800$371,000$580,800
2021$209,800$371,000$580,800
2021$209,800$371,000$580,800
2021$209,800$371,000$580,800
2021$209,800$371,000$580,800
2020$187,500$361,200$548,700
2020$187,500$361,200$548,700
2020$187,500$361,200$548,700
2020$187,500$361,200$548,700
2019$187,500$361,200$548,700
2019$187,500$361,200$548,700
2019$187,500$361,200$548,700
2019$187,500$361,200$548,700
2019$166,500$361,200$527,700
2018$166,500$361,200$527,700
2018$166,500$361,200$527,700
2018$166,500$361,200$527,700
2017$166,500$361,200$527,700
2017$166,500$361,200$527,700
2017$166,500$361,200$527,700

Assessment
2025$283,600$959,000$1,242,600$292,100$575,700
2025$283,600$959,000$1,242,600$292,100$575,700
2025$283,600$959,000$1,242,600$292,100$575,700
2024$270,100$381,000$651,100$184,300$454,400
2024$270,100$381,000$651,100$184,300$454,400
2024$270,100$381,000$651,100$184,300$454,400
2024$270,100$381,000$651,100$184,300$454,400
2023$270,100$381,000$651,100$184,300$454,400
2023$270,100$381,000$651,100$184,300$454,400
2023$270,100$381,000$651,100$184,300$454,400
2023$270,100$381,000$651,100$184,300$454,400
2023$270,100$381,000$651,100$184,300$454,400
2022$209,800$371,000$580,800$155,000$364,800
2022$209,800$371,000$580,800$155,000$364,800
2022$209,800$371,000$580,800$155,000$364,800
2022$209,800$371,000$580,800$155,000$364,800
2021$209,800$371,000$580,800$155,000$364,800
2021$209,800$371,000$580,800$155,000$364,800
2021$209,800$371,000$580,800$155,000$364,800
2021$209,800$371,000$580,800$155,000$364,800
2020$187,500$361,200$548,700$143,300$330,800
2020$187,500$361,200$548,700$143,300$330,800
2020$187,500$361,200$548,700$143,300$330,800
2020$187,500$361,200$548,700$361,200$548,700
2019$187,500$361,200$548,700$361,200$548,700
2019$187,500$361,200$548,700$361,200$548,700
2019$187,500$361,200$548,700$361,200$548,700
2019$187,500$361,200$548,700$361,200$548,700
2019$166,500$361,200$527,700$361,200$527,700
2018$166,500$361,200$527,700$361,200$527,700
2018$166,500$361,200$527,700$361,200$527,700
2018$166,500$361,200$527,700$361,200$527,700
2017$166,500$361,200$527,700$361,200$527,700
2017$166,500$361,200$527,700$361,200$527,700
2017$166,500$361,200$527,700$361,200$527,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 27/ / Location : 23502 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps