10443 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10443 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 72/ A /
Acct#
5179
Owner
ALVEZ BARROS, CARLOS
Total Market Value
$299,100
Appraisal
$299,100
PID
4882
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,900$114,200$299,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,900$114,200$299,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALVEZ BARROS, CARLOS
Address10443 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2656
Sale Price$312,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4329/1
Sale Date09/16/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALVEZ BARROS, CARLOS$312,00014329/10109/16/2025250004329
TOWNSHIP CAPITAL LLC $130,00012342/10106/05/2024240002342
HAYNES, ARTHURENE ET ALS $017118/10208/10/2021210007118
LEE, ARTHURENE HAYNES ET ALS$01180000071/10404/30/2018180000071
HAYNES, ARTHUR$000/0 01/01/19000
HAYNES, ARTHUR &$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $184,933
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
CRLCrawl Space 960 0
PTOPatio 416 0
   2,336 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,900$114,200$299,100
2025$184,900$114,200$299,100
2025$184,900$114,200$299,100
2024$184,900$114,200$299,100
2024$100,100$84,500$184,600
2024$83,500$84,500$168,000
2024$83,500$84,500$168,000
2023$83,500$84,500$168,000
2023$83,500$84,500$168,000
2023$83,500$84,500$168,000
2023$83,500$84,500$168,000
2023$61,900$69,600$131,500
2022$61,900$69,600$131,500
2022$61,900$69,600$131,500
2022$61,900$69,600$131,500
2022$61,900$69,600$131,500
2021$61,900$69,600$131,500
2021$61,900$69,600$131,500
2021$61,900$69,600$131,500
2021$61,900$69,600$131,500
2020$54,700$57,400$112,100
2020$54,700$57,400$112,100
2020$54,700$57,400$112,100
2020$54,700$57,400$112,100
2019$54,700$57,400$112,100
2019$54,700$57,400$112,100
2019$54,700$57,400$112,100
2019$54,700$57,400$112,100
2019$50,400$54,200$104,600
2018$50,400$54,200$104,600
2018$50,400$54,200$104,600
2018$50,400$54,200$104,600
2017$50,400$54,200$104,600
2017$50,400$54,200$104,600
2017$50,400$54,200$104,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,900$114,200$299,100
2025$184,900$114,200$299,100
2025$184,900$114,200$299,100
2024$184,900$114,200$299,100
2024$100,100$84,500$184,600
2024$83,500$84,500$168,000
2024$83,500$84,500$168,000
2023$83,500$84,500$168,000
2023$83,500$84,500$168,000
2023$83,500$84,500$168,000
2023$83,500$84,500$168,000
2023$61,900$69,600$131,500
2022$61,900$69,600$131,500
2022$61,900$69,600$131,500
2022$61,900$69,600$131,500
2022$61,900$69,600$131,500
2021$61,900$69,600$131,500
2021$61,900$69,600$131,500
2021$61,900$69,600$131,500
2021$61,900$69,600$131,500
2020$54,700$57,400$112,100
2020$54,700$57,400$112,100
2020$54,700$57,400$112,100
2020$54,700$57,400$112,100
2019$54,700$57,400$112,100
2019$54,700$57,400$112,100
2019$54,700$57,400$112,100
2019$54,700$57,400$112,100
2019$50,400$54,200$104,600
2018$50,400$54,200$104,600
2018$50,400$54,200$104,600
2018$50,400$54,200$104,600
2017$50,400$54,200$104,600
2017$50,400$54,200$104,600
2017$50,400$54,200$104,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 72/ A / Location : 10443 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps