18151 S MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18151 S MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 90/ C /
Acct#
5180
Owner
GIBSON, CHARLES F JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$456,900
Appraisal
$456,900
PID
4883
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,900$95,000$456,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,900$95,000$456,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBSON, CHARLES F JR ET UX
Address18151 S MERRIMAC RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8032
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1085/1
Sale Date02/24/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GIBSON, CHARLES F JR ET UX $315,00011085/10102/24/2020200001085
FFC PROPERTIES LLC$164,00016869/10511/28/2016160006869
HAYNES, ELMER JACKSON ET UX$47,8500290/574 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $368,524
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,128 2,128
OPROpen Porch 484 0
STPStoop 16 0
   2,628 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME672.00 UNITS$8,9001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$4001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
PORPORCHATATTACHED200.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,900$95,000$456,900
2025$361,900$95,000$456,900
2025$361,900$95,000$456,900
2024$356,800$70,000$426,800
2024$356,800$70,000$426,800
2024$356,800$70,000$426,800
2024$356,800$70,000$426,800
2023$356,800$70,000$426,800
2023$356,800$70,000$426,800
2023$356,800$70,000$426,800
2023$356,800$70,000$426,800
2023$263,200$70,000$333,200
2022$263,200$70,000$333,200
2022$263,200$70,000$333,200
2022$263,200$70,000$333,200
2022$263,200$70,000$333,200
2021$263,200$70,000$333,200
2021$263,200$70,000$333,200
2021$263,200$70,000$333,200
2021$263,200$70,000$333,200
2020$252,000$58,400$310,400
2020$252,000$58,400$310,400
2020$252,000$58,400$310,400
2020$165,600$58,400$224,000
2019$165,600$58,400$224,000
2019$165,600$58,400$224,000
2019$165,600$58,400$224,000
2019$165,600$58,400$224,000
2019$148,500$55,100$203,600
2018$148,500$55,100$203,600
2018$148,500$55,100$203,600
2018$148,500$55,100$203,600
2017$148,500$55,100$203,600
2017$148,500$55,100$203,600
2017$148,500$55,100$203,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,900$95,000$456,900
2025$361,900$95,000$456,900
2025$361,900$95,000$456,900
2024$356,800$70,000$426,800
2024$356,800$70,000$426,800
2024$356,800$70,000$426,800
2024$356,800$70,000$426,800
2023$356,800$70,000$426,800
2023$356,800$70,000$426,800
2023$356,800$70,000$426,800
2023$356,800$70,000$426,800
2023$263,200$70,000$333,200
2022$263,200$70,000$333,200
2022$263,200$70,000$333,200
2022$263,200$70,000$333,200
2022$263,200$70,000$333,200
2021$263,200$70,000$333,200
2021$263,200$70,000$333,200
2021$263,200$70,000$333,200
2021$263,200$70,000$333,200
2020$252,000$58,400$310,400
2020$252,000$58,400$310,400
2020$252,000$58,400$310,400
2020$165,600$58,400$224,000
2019$165,600$58,400$224,000
2019$165,600$58,400$224,000
2019$165,600$58,400$224,000
2019$165,600$58,400$224,000
2019$148,500$55,100$203,600
2018$148,500$55,100$203,600
2018$148,500$55,100$203,600
2018$148,500$55,100$203,600
2017$148,500$55,100$203,600
2017$148,500$55,100$203,600
2017$148,500$55,100$203,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 90/ C / Location : 18151 S MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps