16045 STEVENSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16045 STEVENSBURG RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 37/ C1 /
Acct#
5183
Owner
DEAN, ADAM HAMILTON
Total Market Value
$301,000
Appraisal
$301,000
PID
4886
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY PART OF LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,200$113,800$301,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,200$113,800$301,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEAN, ADAM HAMILTON
Address16045 STEVENSBURG RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2430
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0067/1
Sale Date03/18/2019
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEAN, ADAM HAMILTON $010067/10303/18/2019190000067
STAPLES, LINDSEY M$125,0001919/0 02/22/2010919
JOHNSTON, BRIAN E ET AL$45,00015498/0 09/15/20095498
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$130,00017772/0 12/15/20087772
HAYNES, JOHNNY LEE ET UX$8000266/94 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $223,188
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
GARGarage 400 0
   1,408 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME360.00 UNITS$9,4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,200$113,800$301,000
2025$187,200$113,800$301,000
2025$187,200$113,800$301,000
2024$177,800$69,000$246,800
2024$177,800$69,000$246,800
2024$177,800$69,000$246,800
2024$177,800$69,000$246,800
2023$177,800$69,000$246,800
2023$177,800$69,000$246,800
2023$177,800$69,000$246,800
2023$177,800$69,000$246,800
2023$132,200$59,000$191,200
2022$132,200$59,000$191,200
2022$132,200$59,000$191,200
2022$132,200$59,000$191,200
2022$132,200$59,000$191,200
2021$132,200$59,000$191,200
2021$132,200$59,000$191,200
2021$132,200$59,000$191,200
2021$132,200$59,000$191,200
2020$119,700$49,200$168,900
2020$119,700$49,200$168,900
2020$119,700$49,200$168,900
2020$119,700$49,200$168,900
2019$119,700$49,200$168,900
2019$119,700$49,200$168,900
2019$119,700$49,200$168,900
2019$119,700$49,200$168,900
2019$97,200$49,200$146,400
2018$97,200$49,200$146,400
2018$97,200$49,200$146,400
2018$97,200$49,200$146,400
2017$97,200$49,200$146,400
2017$97,200$49,200$146,400
2017$97,200$49,200$146,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,200$113,800$301,000
2025$187,200$113,800$301,000
2025$187,200$113,800$301,000
2024$177,800$69,000$246,800
2024$177,800$69,000$246,800
2024$177,800$69,000$246,800
2024$177,800$69,000$246,800
2023$177,800$69,000$246,800
2023$177,800$69,000$246,800
2023$177,800$69,000$246,800
2023$177,800$69,000$246,800
2023$132,200$59,000$191,200
2022$132,200$59,000$191,200
2022$132,200$59,000$191,200
2022$132,200$59,000$191,200
2022$132,200$59,000$191,200
2021$132,200$59,000$191,200
2021$132,200$59,000$191,200
2021$132,200$59,000$191,200
2021$132,200$59,000$191,200
2020$119,700$49,200$168,900
2020$119,700$49,200$168,900
2020$119,700$49,200$168,900
2020$119,700$49,200$168,900
2019$119,700$49,200$168,900
2019$119,700$49,200$168,900
2019$119,700$49,200$168,900
2019$119,700$49,200$168,900
2019$97,200$49,200$146,400
2018$97,200$49,200$146,400
2018$97,200$49,200$146,400
2018$97,200$49,200$146,400
2017$97,200$49,200$146,400
2017$97,200$49,200$146,400
2017$97,200$49,200$146,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 37/ C1 / Location : 16045 STEVENSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps