305 MADISON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
305 MADISON ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 5/ B2 10/ /
Acct#
5185
Owner
HAYNES, RUSSELL S ET UX
Total Market Value
$268,200
Appraisal
$268,200
PID
4888
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDYWINE SUB LOT 10
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.229
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,300$86,900$268,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,300$86,900$268,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYNES, RUSSELL S ET UX
Address305 MADISON ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAYNES, RUSSELL S ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,100
Replacement Cost: $270,629
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area872
Fin Basement Area440
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
BSMBasement 872 0
CPTCarport 352 0
PTOPatio 208 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   2,676 1,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,300$86,900$268,200
2025$181,300$86,900$268,200
2025$181,300$86,900$268,200
2024$173,100$68,100$241,200
2024$173,100$68,100$241,200
2024$173,100$68,100$241,200
2024$173,100$68,100$241,200
2023$173,100$68,100$241,200
2023$173,100$68,100$241,200
2023$173,100$68,100$241,200
2023$173,100$68,100$241,200
2023$131,800$66,200$198,000
2022$131,800$66,200$198,000
2022$131,800$66,200$198,000
2022$131,800$66,200$198,000
2022$131,800$66,200$198,000
2021$131,800$66,200$198,000
2021$131,800$66,200$198,000
2021$131,800$66,200$198,000
2021$131,800$66,200$198,000
2020$121,100$45,700$166,800
2020$121,100$45,700$166,800
2020$121,100$45,700$166,800
2020$121,100$45,700$166,800
2019$121,100$45,700$166,800
2019$121,100$45,700$166,800
2019$121,100$45,700$166,800
2019$121,100$45,700$166,800
2019$99,700$40,700$140,400
2018$99,700$40,700$140,400
2018$99,700$40,700$140,400
2018$99,800$40,700$140,500
2017$99,800$40,700$140,500
2017$99,800$40,700$140,500
2017$99,800$40,700$140,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,300$86,900$268,200
2025$181,300$86,900$268,200
2025$181,300$86,900$268,200
2024$173,100$68,100$241,200
2024$173,100$68,100$241,200
2024$173,100$68,100$241,200
2024$173,100$68,100$241,200
2023$173,100$68,100$241,200
2023$173,100$68,100$241,200
2023$173,100$68,100$241,200
2023$173,100$68,100$241,200
2023$131,800$66,200$198,000
2022$131,800$66,200$198,000
2022$131,800$66,200$198,000
2022$131,800$66,200$198,000
2022$131,800$66,200$198,000
2021$131,800$66,200$198,000
2021$131,800$66,200$198,000
2021$131,800$66,200$198,000
2021$131,800$66,200$198,000
2020$121,100$45,700$166,800
2020$121,100$45,700$166,800
2020$121,100$45,700$166,800
2020$121,100$45,700$166,800
2019$121,100$45,700$166,800
2019$121,100$45,700$166,800
2019$121,100$45,700$166,800
2019$121,100$45,700$166,800
2019$99,700$40,700$140,400
2018$99,700$40,700$140,400
2018$99,700$40,700$140,400
2018$99,800$40,700$140,500
2017$99,800$40,700$140,500
2017$99,800$40,700$140,500
2017$99,800$40,700$140,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 5/ B2 10/ / Location : 305 MADISON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps