9463 SHILOH CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9463 SHILOH CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 52/ /
Acct#
5188
Owner
LEATHERS, JARETT W
Total Market Value
$361,300
Appraisal
$361,300
PID
4891
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 377/129
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,500$138,800$361,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,500$138,800$361,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEATHERS, JARETT W
Address9463 SHILOH CHURCH RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3425
Sale Price$135,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5155/0
Sale Date09/30/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEATHERS, JARETT W$135,00015155/0 09/30/20105155
DAVIS, JULICE ESTATE OF$0196/0 07/05/200696
DAVIS, JULICE$60,0001602/752 03/03/19970
MOORE, FRIEDA S$63,0000377/127 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $248,566
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 64 0
   2,080 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE336.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,500$138,800$361,300
2025$222,500$138,800$361,300
2025$222,500$138,800$361,300
2024$220,600$123,800$344,400
2024$220,600$123,800$344,400
2024$220,600$123,800$344,400
2024$220,600$123,800$344,400
2023$220,600$123,800$344,400
2023$220,600$123,800$344,400
2023$220,600$123,800$344,400
2023$220,600$123,800$344,400
2023$163,300$98,800$262,100
2022$163,300$98,800$262,100
2022$163,300$98,800$262,100
2022$163,300$98,800$262,100
2022$163,300$98,800$262,100
2021$163,300$98,800$262,100
2021$163,300$98,800$262,100
2021$163,300$98,800$262,100
2021$163,300$98,800$262,100
2020$151,900$83,800$235,700
2020$151,900$83,800$235,700
2020$151,900$83,800$235,700
2020$151,900$83,800$235,700
2019$151,900$83,800$235,700
2019$151,900$83,800$235,700
2019$151,900$83,800$235,700
2019$151,900$83,800$235,700
2019$122,100$83,800$205,900
2018$122,100$83,800$205,900
2018$122,100$83,800$205,900
2018$122,100$83,800$205,900
2017$122,100$83,800$205,900
2017$122,100$83,800$205,900
2017$120,500$83,800$204,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,500$138,800$361,300
2025$222,500$138,800$361,300
2025$222,500$138,800$361,300
2024$220,600$123,800$344,400
2024$220,600$123,800$344,400
2024$220,600$123,800$344,400
2024$220,600$123,800$344,400
2023$220,600$123,800$344,400
2023$220,600$123,800$344,400
2023$220,600$123,800$344,400
2023$220,600$123,800$344,400
2023$163,300$98,800$262,100
2022$163,300$98,800$262,100
2022$163,300$98,800$262,100
2022$163,300$98,800$262,100
2022$163,300$98,800$262,100
2021$163,300$98,800$262,100
2021$163,300$98,800$262,100
2021$163,300$98,800$262,100
2021$163,300$98,800$262,100
2020$151,900$83,800$235,700
2020$151,900$83,800$235,700
2020$151,900$83,800$235,700
2020$151,900$83,800$235,700
2019$151,900$83,800$235,700
2019$151,900$83,800$235,700
2019$151,900$83,800$235,700
2019$151,900$83,800$235,700
2019$122,100$83,800$205,900
2018$122,100$83,800$205,900
2018$122,100$83,800$205,900
2018$122,100$83,800$205,900
2017$122,100$83,800$205,900
2017$122,100$83,800$205,900
2017$120,500$83,800$204,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 52/ / Location : 9463 SHILOH CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps