7344 MEADOW VIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7344 MEADOW VIEW LN
Parcel ID
11/ / 16/ /
Acct#
5191
Owner
MEADOWVIEW INVESTMENTS LLC
Assessed Value
$119,300
Appraisal
$314,800
PID
4892
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER PF 2/558; PF 3-989
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
27.251
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,200$212,600$314,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$102,200$212,600$314,800$17,100$119,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEADOWVIEW INVESTMENTS LLC
Address10598 HICKORY HILL LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1739
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4721/1
Sale Date08/21/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MEADOWVIEW INVESTMENTS LLC$014721/10208/21/2015150004721
SOUDER, KAREN M ET VIR$044142/0 06/20/20084142
MILLER, WILLIAM H ET AL$2,100,000310333/0 09/26/200610333
COUREMBIS, LOUIS P$0310332/0 09/26/200610332
COUREMBIS, LOUIS P ET UX$950,00000401/170 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27.25
Frontage
Depth
Land$212,600
Clean & Green Value$17,100
Clean & Green Acres27.25

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNATATTACHED6640.00 UNITS$13,3001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1600.00 UNITS$19,2001
OFFOFFICEATATTACHED960.00 UNITS$24,8001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL11220.00 UNITS$44,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,200$212,600$314,800
2025$102,200$212,600$314,800
2025$102,200$212,600$314,800
2024$102,200$185,300$287,500
2024$102,200$185,300$287,500
2024$102,200$185,300$287,500
2024$102,200$185,300$287,500
2023$102,200$185,300$287,500
2023$102,200$185,300$287,500
2023$102,200$185,300$287,500
2023$102,200$185,300$287,500
2023$102,200$163,500$265,700
2022$102,200$163,500$265,700
2022$102,200$163,500$265,700
2022$102,200$163,500$265,700
2022$102,200$163,500$265,700
2021$102,200$163,500$265,700
2021$102,200$163,500$265,700
2021$102,200$163,500$265,700
2021$102,200$163,500$265,700
2020$102,200$149,900$252,100
2020$102,200$149,900$252,100
2020$102,200$149,900$252,100
2020$102,200$149,900$252,100
2019$102,200$149,900$252,100
2019$102,200$149,900$252,100
2019$102,200$149,900$252,100
2019$102,200$149,900$252,100
2019$102,200$149,900$252,100
2018$102,200$149,900$252,100
2018$102,200$149,900$252,100
2018$102,200$149,900$252,100
2017$102,200$149,900$252,100
2017$102,200$149,900$252,100
2017$102,200$149,900$252,100

Assessment
2025$102,200$212,600$314,800$17,100$119,300
2025$102,200$212,600$314,800$17,100$119,300
2025$102,200$212,600$314,800$17,100$119,300
2024$102,200$185,300$287,500$19,300$121,500
2024$102,200$185,300$287,500$19,300$121,500
2024$102,200$185,300$287,500$19,300$121,500
2024$102,200$185,300$287,500$19,300$121,500
2023$102,200$185,300$287,500$19,300$121,500
2023$102,200$185,300$287,500$19,300$121,500
2023$102,200$185,300$287,500$19,300$121,500
2023$102,200$185,300$287,500$19,300$121,500
2023$102,200$163,500$265,700$16,600$118,800
2022$102,200$163,500$265,700$16,600$118,800
2022$102,200$163,500$265,700$16,600$118,800
2022$102,200$163,500$265,700$16,600$118,800
2022$102,200$163,500$265,700$16,600$118,800
2021$102,200$163,500$265,700$16,600$118,800
2021$102,200$163,500$265,700$16,600$118,800
2021$102,200$163,500$265,700$16,600$118,800
2021$102,200$163,500$265,700$16,600$118,800
2020$102,200$149,900$252,100$14,300$116,500
2020$102,200$149,900$252,100$14,300$116,500
2020$102,200$149,900$252,100$14,300$116,500
2020$102,200$149,900$252,100$149,900$252,100
2019$102,200$149,900$252,100$149,900$252,100
2019$102,200$149,900$252,100$149,900$252,100
2019$102,200$149,900$252,100$149,900$252,100
2019$102,200$149,900$252,100$149,900$252,100
2019$102,200$149,900$252,100$149,900$252,100
2018$102,200$149,900$252,100$149,900$252,100
2018$102,200$149,900$252,100$149,900$252,100
2018$102,200$149,900$252,100$149,900$252,100
2017$102,200$149,900$252,100$149,900$252,100
2017$102,200$149,900$252,100$149,900$252,100
2017$102,200$149,900$252,100$149,900$252,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 16/ / Location : 7344 MEADOW VIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps