7310 WOODWARD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7310 WOODWARD LN
Parcel ID
11/ / 16/ A /
Acct#
5192
Owner
SONIFRANK, EDWARD L II ET UX
Total Market Value
$451,600
Appraisal
$451,600
PID
4893
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER PF 2/453
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,800$146,800$451,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,800$146,800$451,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSONIFRANK, EDWARD L II ET UX
Address7310 WOODWARD LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1762
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6761/0
Sale Date10/07/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SONIFRANK, EDWARD L II ET UX$016761/0 10/07/20136761
SONIFRANK, EDWARD L$130,00014382/0 05/14/20074382
MILLER, WILLIAM H ET AL$2,100,000310333/0 09/26/200610333
COUREMBIS, LOUIS P$0310332/0 09/26/200610332
COUREMBIS, LOUIS P ET UX$00401/170 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $326,236
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,016 2,016
OPROpen Porch 200 0
SLBSlab 2,016 0
STGStorage 1,008 0
   5,240 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLD2BUILDING - POLEFRFRAME240.00 UNITS$1,9001
BLD2BUILDING - POLEFRFRAME240.00 UNITS$1,9001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY2000.00 UNITS$40,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,800$146,800$451,600
2025$304,800$146,800$451,600
2025$304,800$146,800$451,600
2024$304,000$116,800$420,800
2024$304,000$116,800$420,800
2024$304,000$116,800$420,800
2024$304,000$116,800$420,800
2023$305,600$116,800$422,400
2023$305,600$116,800$422,400
2023$148,300$116,800$265,100
2023$148,300$116,800$265,100
2023$148,300$116,800$265,100
2022$136,700$101,800$238,500
2022$136,700$101,800$238,500
2022$114,300$101,800$216,100
2022$114,300$101,800$216,100
2021$114,300$101,800$216,100
2021$114,300$101,800$216,100
2021$114,300$101,800$216,100
2021$114,300$101,800$216,100
2020$111,500$90,200$201,700
2020$111,500$90,200$201,700
2020$111,500$90,200$201,700
2020$111,500$90,200$201,700
2019$111,500$90,200$201,700
2019$111,500$90,200$201,700
2019$111,500$90,200$201,700
2019$111,500$90,200$201,700
2019$92,400$86,900$179,300
2018$92,400$86,900$179,300
2018$92,400$86,900$179,300
2018$92,400$86,900$179,300
2017$92,400$86,900$179,300
2017$92,400$86,900$179,300
2017$92,400$86,900$179,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,800$146,800$451,600
2025$304,800$146,800$451,600
2025$304,800$146,800$451,600
2024$304,000$116,800$420,800
2024$304,000$116,800$420,800
2024$304,000$116,800$420,800
2024$304,000$116,800$420,800
2023$305,600$116,800$422,400
2023$305,600$116,800$422,400
2023$148,300$116,800$265,100
2023$148,300$116,800$265,100
2023$148,300$116,800$265,100
2022$136,700$101,800$238,500
2022$136,700$101,800$238,500
2022$114,300$101,800$216,100
2022$114,300$101,800$216,100
2021$114,300$101,800$216,100
2021$114,300$101,800$216,100
2021$114,300$101,800$216,100
2021$114,300$101,800$216,100
2020$111,500$90,200$201,700
2020$111,500$90,200$201,700
2020$111,500$90,200$201,700
2020$111,500$90,200$201,700
2019$111,500$90,200$201,700
2019$111,500$90,200$201,700
2019$111,500$90,200$201,700
2019$111,500$90,200$201,700
2019$92,400$86,900$179,300
2018$92,400$86,900$179,300
2018$92,400$86,900$179,300
2018$92,400$86,900$179,300
2017$92,400$86,900$179,300
2017$92,400$86,900$179,300
2017$92,400$86,900$179,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 16/ A / Location : 7310 WOODWARD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps