16330 POOR FARM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16330 POOR FARM RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 41/ B /
Acct#
5197
Owner
GREENS CORNER LLC
Total Market Value
$1,211,400
Appraisal
$1,211,400
PID
4897
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
5.0415
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,200$1,008,200$1,211,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,200$1,008,200$1,211,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
16330 POOR FARM RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
16320 POOR FARM RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENS CORNER LLC
AddressPO BOX 76
REMINGTON, VA 22734-0076
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2101/0
Sale Date03/05/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREENS CORNER LLC$012101/0 03/05/20042101
HAZEL, WILLIAM EARL$04112/0 07/22/2002112
HAZEL, JAMES G$40,80000/0 01/01/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 13,068
Replacement Cost: $314,361
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLight Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2METAL SIDING
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Interior Wall 2METAL
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelOIL
Heating TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 7,560 7,560
BASLiving Area 5,508 5,508
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 5,508 0
   18,576 13,068

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,008,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2520.00 UNITS$37,8001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL5952.00 UNITS$89,3001
MSC1063 M H ADD @500  1.00 UNIT$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,200$1,008,200$1,211,400
2025$203,200$1,008,200$1,211,400
2025$203,200$1,008,200$1,211,400
2024$203,200$1,008,200$1,211,400
2024$203,200$1,008,200$1,211,400
2024$203,200$1,008,200$1,211,400
2024$203,200$1,008,200$1,211,400
2023$203,200$1,008,200$1,211,400
2023$203,200$1,008,200$1,211,400
2023$203,200$1,008,200$1,211,400
2023$203,200$1,008,200$1,211,400
2023$203,200$1,008,200$1,211,400
2022$143,300$529,300$672,600
2022$143,300$529,300$672,600
2022$143,300$529,300$672,600
2022$143,300$529,300$672,600
2021$143,300$529,300$672,600
2021$143,300$529,300$672,600
2021$143,300$529,300$672,600
2021$143,300$529,300$672,600
2020$163,400$504,100$667,500
2020$163,400$504,100$667,500
2020$163,400$504,100$667,500
2020$163,400$504,100$667,500
2019$163,400$504,100$667,500
2019$163,400$504,100$667,500
2019$163,400$504,100$667,500
2019$163,400$504,100$667,500
2019$289,400$378,100$667,500
2018$289,400$378,100$667,500
2018$289,400$378,100$667,500
2018$289,400$378,100$667,500
2017$289,400$378,100$667,500
2017$289,400$378,100$667,500
2017$304,000$363,500$667,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,200$1,008,200$1,211,400
2025$203,200$1,008,200$1,211,400
2025$203,200$1,008,200$1,211,400
2024$203,200$1,008,200$1,211,400
2024$203,200$1,008,200$1,211,400
2024$203,200$1,008,200$1,211,400
2024$203,200$1,008,200$1,211,400
2023$203,200$1,008,200$1,211,400
2023$203,200$1,008,200$1,211,400
2023$203,200$1,008,200$1,211,400
2023$203,200$1,008,200$1,211,400
2023$203,200$1,008,200$1,211,400
2022$143,300$529,300$672,600
2022$143,300$529,300$672,600
2022$143,300$529,300$672,600
2022$143,300$529,300$672,600
2021$143,300$529,300$672,600
2021$143,300$529,300$672,600
2021$143,300$529,300$672,600
2021$143,300$529,300$672,600
2020$163,400$504,100$667,500
2020$163,400$504,100$667,500
2020$163,400$504,100$667,500
2020$163,400$504,100$667,500
2019$163,400$504,100$667,500
2019$163,400$504,100$667,500
2019$163,400$504,100$667,500
2019$163,400$504,100$667,500
2019$289,400$378,100$667,500
2018$289,400$378,100$667,500
2018$289,400$378,100$667,500
2018$289,400$378,100$667,500
2017$289,400$378,100$667,500
2017$289,400$378,100$667,500
2017$304,000$363,500$667,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 41/ B / Location : 16330 POOR FARM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps