17114 BEL PRE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17114 BEL PRE RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 59/ /
Acct#
5198
Owner
ATLANTIC VIRGINIA PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$400,700
Appraisal
$400,700
PID
4898
Building Count
1
Legal Description
INLET LOT 12; RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.7687
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,200$116,500$400,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,200$116,500$400,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerATLANTIC VIRGINIA PROPERTIES LLC
Address219 N CHERRY ST
FALLS CHURCH, VA 22046-3521
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 4466/1
Sale Date09/23/2025
Validity Code14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ATLANTIC VIRGINIA PROPERTIES LLC$034466/11409/23/2025250004466
ATLANTIC VIRGINIA PROPERTIES LLC$032568/10206/04/2025250002568
ATLANTIC VIRGINIA PROPERTIES LLC$013160/10206/09/2016160003160
FOSSEN, MERLE$185,00013159/10106/09/2016160003159
NORTHWEST FEDERAL CREDIT UNION$184,74614687/10508/20/2015150004687
HURTT, BETSY S$215,00016529/0 06/24/2004040006529
BELPRE LLC$215,00012103/0 03/05/2004040002103
HAZEL, WILLIAM EARL$04112/0 07/22/2002020000112
HAZEL, JAMES G$5,0000320/135 10/26/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,103
Replacement Cost: $342,419
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,103 2,103
OPROpen Porch 132 0
PTOPatio 480 0
   2,715 2,103

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$134,600$421,500
2025$286,900$134,600$421,500
2025$286,900$134,600$421,500
2024$277,400$109,600$387,000
2024$277,400$109,600$387,000
2024$277,400$109,600$387,000
2024$277,400$109,600$387,000
2023$277,400$109,600$387,000
2023$277,400$109,600$387,000
2023$277,400$109,600$387,000
2023$277,400$109,600$387,000
2023$203,300$99,600$302,900
2022$203,300$99,600$302,900
2022$203,300$99,600$302,900
2022$203,300$99,600$302,900
2022$203,300$99,600$302,900
2021$203,300$99,600$302,900
2021$203,300$99,600$302,900
2021$203,300$99,600$302,900
2021$203,300$99,600$302,900
2020$192,700$89,600$282,300
2020$192,700$89,600$282,300
2020$192,700$89,600$282,300
2020$192,700$89,600$282,300
2019$192,700$89,600$282,300
2019$192,700$89,600$282,300
2019$192,700$89,600$282,300
2019$192,700$89,600$282,300
2019$172,500$69,800$242,300
2018$172,500$69,800$242,300
2018$172,500$69,800$242,300
2018$172,500$69,800$242,300
2017$172,500$69,800$242,300
2017$172,500$69,800$242,300
2017$172,500$69,800$242,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$134,600$421,500
2025$286,900$134,600$421,500
2025$286,900$134,600$421,500
2024$277,400$109,600$387,000
2024$277,400$109,600$387,000
2024$277,400$109,600$387,000
2024$277,400$109,600$387,000
2023$277,400$109,600$387,000
2023$277,400$109,600$387,000
2023$277,400$109,600$387,000
2023$277,400$109,600$387,000
2023$203,300$99,600$302,900
2022$203,300$99,600$302,900
2022$203,300$99,600$302,900
2022$203,300$99,600$302,900
2022$203,300$99,600$302,900
2021$203,300$99,600$302,900
2021$203,300$99,600$302,900
2021$203,300$99,600$302,900
2021$203,300$99,600$302,900
2020$192,700$89,600$282,300
2020$192,700$89,600$282,300
2020$192,700$89,600$282,300
2020$192,700$89,600$282,300
2019$192,700$89,600$282,300
2019$192,700$89,600$282,300
2019$192,700$89,600$282,300
2019$192,700$89,600$282,300
2019$172,500$69,800$242,300
2018$172,500$69,800$242,300
2018$172,500$69,800$242,300
2018$172,500$69,800$242,300
2017$172,500$69,800$242,300
2017$172,500$69,800$242,300
2017$172,500$69,800$242,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 59/ / Location : 17114 BEL PRE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps