214 E PIEDMONT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
214 E PIEDMONT ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ N1 13/ /
Acct#
5203
Owner
KEAT, ANDREW C ET UX
Total Market Value
$289,900
Appraisal
$289,900
PID
4903
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIEDMONT ST 19,306 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,800$92,100$289,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,800$92,100$289,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEAT, ANDREW C ET UX
Address214 E PIEDMONT ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2726
Sale Price$199,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4080/1
Sale Date07/22/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEAT, ANDREW C ET UX$199,90014080/10107/22/2016160004080
VOGEL, JEFFREY A ET UX$014049/0 04/16/20034049
HUGGARD, COURTNEY A$88,00016566/0 12/14/20006566
HEARD, SANFORD K III ET UX$33,0000276/589 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,971
Replacement Cost: $353,220
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area471
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
Basement1/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
FUSFinished Upper Story 563 563
BSMBasement 471 0
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   2,730 1,971

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,800$92,100$289,900
2025$197,800$92,100$289,900
2025$197,800$92,100$289,900
2024$203,100$73,000$276,100
2024$203,100$73,000$276,100
2024$203,100$73,000$276,100
2024$203,100$73,000$276,100
2023$203,100$73,000$276,100
2023$203,100$73,000$276,100
2023$203,100$73,000$276,100
2023$203,100$73,000$276,100
2023$149,500$72,100$221,600
2022$149,500$72,100$221,600
2022$149,500$72,100$221,600
2022$149,500$72,100$221,600
2022$149,500$72,100$221,600
2021$149,500$72,100$221,600
2021$149,500$72,100$221,600
2021$149,500$72,100$221,600
2021$149,500$72,100$221,600
2020$142,700$59,500$202,200
2020$142,700$59,500$202,200
2020$142,700$59,500$202,200
2020$142,700$59,500$202,200
2019$142,700$59,500$202,200
2019$142,700$59,500$202,200
2019$142,700$59,500$202,200
2019$142,700$59,500$202,200
2019$138,700$59,500$198,200
2018$138,700$59,500$198,200
2018$138,700$59,500$198,200
2018$138,700$59,500$198,200
2017$138,700$59,500$198,200
2017$138,700$59,500$198,200
2017$138,700$59,500$198,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,800$92,100$289,900
2025$197,800$92,100$289,900
2025$197,800$92,100$289,900
2024$203,100$73,000$276,100
2024$203,100$73,000$276,100
2024$203,100$73,000$276,100
2024$203,100$73,000$276,100
2023$203,100$73,000$276,100
2023$203,100$73,000$276,100
2023$203,100$73,000$276,100
2023$203,100$73,000$276,100
2023$149,500$72,100$221,600
2022$149,500$72,100$221,600
2022$149,500$72,100$221,600
2022$149,500$72,100$221,600
2022$149,500$72,100$221,600
2021$149,500$72,100$221,600
2021$149,500$72,100$221,600
2021$149,500$72,100$221,600
2021$149,500$72,100$221,600
2020$142,700$59,500$202,200
2020$142,700$59,500$202,200
2020$142,700$59,500$202,200
2020$142,700$59,500$202,200
2019$142,700$59,500$202,200
2019$142,700$59,500$202,200
2019$142,700$59,500$202,200
2019$142,700$59,500$202,200
2019$138,700$59,500$198,200
2018$138,700$59,500$198,200
2018$138,700$59,500$198,200
2018$138,700$59,500$198,200
2017$138,700$59,500$198,200
2017$138,700$59,500$198,200
2017$138,700$59,500$198,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ N1 13/ / Location : 214 E PIEDMONT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps