24260 GOLDMINE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24260 GOLDMINE LN
Parcel ID
82/ / 1/ B /
Acct#
5205
Owner
RAPIDAN PROPERTIES
Total Market Value
$223,400
Appraisal
$223,400
PID
4905
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,100$102,300$223,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,100$102,300$223,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAPIDAN PROPERTIES
AddressPO BOX 7165
FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22404-7165
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0765/1
Sale Date02/11/2016
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAPIDAN PROPERTIES $010765/10602/11/2016160000765
HEARN, CHARLES M JR$20,0000467/543 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $261,620
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLYWOOD
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeWALL FUR.
AC Percent50
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
DCKDeck 120 0
   1,944 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,100$102,300$223,400
2025$121,100$102,300$223,400
2025$121,100$102,300$223,400
2024$118,100$77,300$195,400
2024$118,100$77,300$195,400
2024$118,100$77,300$195,400
2024$95,100$77,300$172,400
2023$95,100$77,300$172,400
2023$95,100$77,300$172,400
2023$95,100$77,300$172,400
2023$95,100$77,300$172,400
2023$69,000$67,300$136,300
2022$69,000$67,300$136,300
2022$69,000$67,300$136,300
2022$69,000$67,300$136,300
2022$69,000$67,300$136,300
2021$69,000$67,300$136,300
2021$69,000$67,300$136,300
2021$69,000$67,300$136,300
2021$69,000$67,300$136,300
2020$65,800$57,500$123,300
2020$65,800$57,500$123,300
2020$65,800$57,500$123,300
2020$65,800$57,500$123,300
2019$65,800$57,500$123,300
2019$65,800$57,500$123,300
2019$65,800$57,500$123,300
2019$65,800$57,500$123,300
2019$62,600$57,500$120,100
2018$62,600$57,500$120,100
2018$61,700$57,500$119,200
2018$61,700$57,500$119,200
2017$61,700$57,500$119,200
2017$61,700$57,500$119,200
2017$61,700$57,500$119,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,100$102,300$223,400
2025$121,100$102,300$223,400
2025$121,100$102,300$223,400
2024$118,100$77,300$195,400
2024$118,100$77,300$195,400
2024$118,100$77,300$195,400
2024$95,100$77,300$172,400
2023$95,100$77,300$172,400
2023$95,100$77,300$172,400
2023$95,100$77,300$172,400
2023$95,100$77,300$172,400
2023$69,000$67,300$136,300
2022$69,000$67,300$136,300
2022$69,000$67,300$136,300
2022$69,000$67,300$136,300
2022$69,000$67,300$136,300
2021$69,000$67,300$136,300
2021$69,000$67,300$136,300
2021$69,000$67,300$136,300
2021$69,000$67,300$136,300
2020$65,800$57,500$123,300
2020$65,800$57,500$123,300
2020$65,800$57,500$123,300
2020$65,800$57,500$123,300
2019$65,800$57,500$123,300
2019$65,800$57,500$123,300
2019$65,800$57,500$123,300
2019$65,800$57,500$123,300
2019$62,600$57,500$120,100
2018$62,600$57,500$120,100
2018$61,700$57,500$119,200
2018$61,700$57,500$119,200
2017$61,700$57,500$119,200
2017$61,700$57,500$119,200
2017$61,700$57,500$119,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 82/ / 1/ B / Location : 24260 GOLDMINE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps