11044 C L JACKSON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11044 C L JACKSON DR
Parcel ID
29/ / 163/ A /
Acct#
5208
Owner
LOPEZ, GUSTAVO ADRIAN ET AL
Total Market Value
$323,600
Appraisal
$323,600
PID
4908
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRIAR BRANDH
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,300$103,300$323,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,300$103,300$323,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ, GUSTAVO ADRIAN ET AL
Address11044 C L JACKSON DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7381
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0666/1
Sale Date01/31/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOPEZ, GUSTAVO ADRIAN ET AL $300,00020666/10101/31/2022220000666
CAMPOS RE PROPERTIES LLC ET AL $110,00029776/10111/09/2021210009776
LEVERAGE RE PARTNERS LLC ET AL$135,00022685/10103/23/2021210002685
HOMESCOUTS LLC$70,00020177/10101/07/2021210000177
HEARNS, JOSEPH FRENCH ESTATE$02117/10306/20/2018180000117
HEARNS, JOSEPH FRENCH $02116/10306/20/2018180000116
HEARNS, JOSEPH F ET UX$00137/156 07/08/19540

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,292
Replacement Cost: $242,110
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.47
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 868 868
FUSFinished Upper Story 424 424
OPROpen Porch 207 0
PTOPatio 297 0
   1,796 1,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,300$103,300$323,600
2025$220,300$103,300$323,600
2025$220,300$103,300$323,600
2024$218,300$70,700$289,000
2024$218,300$70,700$289,000
2024$218,300$70,700$289,000
2024$218,300$70,700$289,000
2023$218,300$70,700$289,000
2023$218,300$70,700$289,000
2023$218,300$70,700$289,000
2023$215,300$70,700$286,000
2023$215,300$70,700$286,000
2022$226,600$70,700$297,300
2022$162,100$66,000$228,100
2022$162,100$66,000$228,100
2022$162,100$66,000$228,100
2021$167,500$66,000$233,500
2021$70,600$66,000$136,600
2021$70,600$66,000$136,600
2021$70,600$66,000$136,600
2020$67,500$51,700$119,200
2020$63,200$51,700$114,900
2020$63,200$51,700$114,900
2020$63,200$51,700$114,900
2019$63,200$51,700$114,900
2019$63,200$51,700$114,900
2019$63,200$51,700$114,900
2019$63,200$51,700$114,900
2019$58,300$48,800$107,100
2018$58,300$48,800$107,100
2018$58,300$48,800$107,100
2018$58,300$48,800$107,100
2017$58,300$48,800$107,100
2017$58,300$48,800$107,100
2017$58,300$48,800$107,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,300$103,300$323,600
2025$220,300$103,300$323,600
2025$220,300$103,300$323,600
2024$218,300$70,700$289,000
2024$218,300$70,700$289,000
2024$218,300$70,700$289,000
2024$218,300$70,700$289,000
2023$218,300$70,700$289,000
2023$218,300$70,700$289,000
2023$218,300$70,700$289,000
2023$215,300$70,700$286,000
2023$215,300$70,700$286,000
2022$226,600$70,700$297,300
2022$162,100$66,000$228,100
2022$162,100$66,000$228,100
2022$162,100$66,000$228,100
2021$167,500$66,000$233,500
2021$70,600$66,000$136,600
2021$70,600$66,000$136,600
2021$70,600$66,000$136,600
2020$67,500$51,700$119,200
2020$63,200$51,700$114,900
2020$63,200$51,700$114,900
2020$63,200$51,700$114,900
2019$63,200$51,700$114,900
2019$63,200$51,700$114,900
2019$63,200$51,700$114,900
2019$63,200$51,700$114,900
2019$58,300$48,800$107,100
2018$58,300$48,800$107,100
2018$58,300$48,800$107,100
2018$58,300$48,800$107,100
2017$58,300$48,800$107,100
2017$58,300$48,800$107,100
2017$58,300$48,800$107,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 163/ A / Location : 11044 C L JACKSON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps