17453 LEE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17453 LEE HWY
Parcel ID
2/ / 26/ /
Acct#
5210
Owner
17453 LEE HIGHWAY LLC
Total Market Value
$628,200
Appraisal
$628,200
PID
4910
Building Count
2
Legal Description
NEAR JEFFERSONTON
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1CS
Historic District
Acres
21.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,700$363,500$628,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,700$363,500$628,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner17453 LEE HIGHWAY LLC
Address9804 S MILITARY TRL STE E2-10
BOYNTON, FL 33436-3231
Sale Price$745,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3436/1
Sale Date07/28/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
17453 LEE HIGHWAY LLC $745,00023436/10107/28/2025250003436
HEARREN, ALVIS JR ET UX$55,0000331/227 12/26/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $288,259
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
DCKDeck 120 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 48 0
   1,528 1,360
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $86,891
Building Percent Good: 43
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 672 672
CRLCrawl Space 672 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   1,504 672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400R
DescriptionComm - Indl - Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$363,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNRIRUN IN120.00 UNITS$4001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL680.00 UNITS$15,0001
BRNBARNFMFRAME & METAL540.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,700$363,500$628,200
2025$259,300$322,900$582,200
2025$259,300$322,900$582,200
2024$251,600$277,500$529,100
2024$251,600$277,500$529,100
2024$251,600$277,500$529,100
2024$251,600$277,500$529,100
2023$251,600$277,500$529,100
2023$251,600$277,500$529,100
2023$251,600$277,500$529,100
2023$251,600$277,500$529,100
2023$184,300$247,400$431,700
2022$184,300$247,400$431,700
2022$184,300$247,400$431,700
2022$184,300$247,400$431,700
2022$184,300$247,400$431,700
2021$184,300$247,400$431,700
2021$184,300$247,400$431,700
2021$184,300$247,400$431,700
2021$184,300$247,400$431,700
2020$173,100$198,600$371,700
2020$173,100$198,600$371,700
2020$173,100$198,600$371,700
2020$173,100$198,600$371,700
2019$173,100$198,600$371,700
2019$173,100$198,600$371,700
2019$173,100$198,600$371,700
2019$173,100$198,600$371,700
2019$131,800$196,900$328,700
2018$131,800$196,900$328,700
2018$131,800$196,900$328,700
2018$131,800$196,900$328,700
2017$131,800$196,900$328,700
2017$131,800$196,900$328,700
2017$131,800$196,900$328,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,700$363,500$628,200
2025$259,300$322,900$582,200
2025$259,300$322,900$582,200
2024$251,600$277,500$529,100
2024$251,600$277,500$529,100
2024$251,600$277,500$529,100
2024$251,600$277,500$529,100
2023$251,600$277,500$529,100
2023$251,600$277,500$529,100
2023$251,600$277,500$529,100
2023$251,600$277,500$529,100
2023$184,300$247,400$431,700
2022$184,300$247,400$431,700
2022$184,300$247,400$431,700
2022$184,300$247,400$431,700
2022$184,300$247,400$431,700
2021$184,300$247,400$431,700
2021$184,300$247,400$431,700
2021$184,300$247,400$431,700
2021$184,300$247,400$431,700
2020$173,100$198,600$371,700
2020$173,100$198,600$371,700
2020$173,100$198,600$371,700
2020$173,100$198,600$371,700
2019$173,100$198,600$371,700
2019$173,100$198,600$371,700
2019$173,100$198,600$371,700
2019$173,100$198,600$371,700
2019$131,800$196,900$328,700
2018$131,800$196,900$328,700
2018$131,800$196,900$328,700
2018$131,800$196,900$328,700
2017$131,800$196,900$328,700
2017$131,800$196,900$328,700
2017$131,800$196,900$328,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 26/ / Location : 17453 LEE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps