8460 LAKOTA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8460 LAKOTA RD
Parcel ID
23/ / 19/ B /
Acct#
5214
Owner
KIDWELL, ELENA ET ALS
Total Market Value
$346,500
Appraisal
$346,500
PID
4913
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKOTA LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,100$184,400$346,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,100$184,400$346,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIDWELL, ELENA ET ALS
Address8460 LAKOTA RD

REMINGTON, VA 22734-1763
Sale Price$330,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1162/1
Sale Date02/16/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KIDWELL, ELENA ET ALS $330,50011162/10102/16/2022220001162
RUBENSTEIN, JULIE B $250,00013752/10106/22/2020200003752
COYLE, MATTHEW J ET UX$010231/10201/13/2020200000231
COYLE, MATTHEW J $016266/10211/18/2019190006266
COYLE, MATTHEW J ET AL$013903/10207/30/2019190003903
COYLE, MATTHEW J$110,00014662/10108/28/2017170004662
BARONS LLC$122,20011048/10502/28/2017170001048
TAYLOR, MARY MICHELE$129,00012224/ 0305/20/2014140002224
BARONS LLC$51,5001710/518 02/18/20000
FINDLEY, ERNEST A JR$57,5000376/620 11/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,074
Replacement Cost: $186,326
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 626 626
FUSFinished Upper Story 448 448
OPROpen Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 332 0
   1,550 1,074

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME352.00 UNITS$1,4001
BRNBARNATATTACHED264.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,100$184,400$346,500
2025$162,100$184,400$346,500
2025$162,100$184,400$346,500
2024$163,000$161,900$324,900
2024$163,000$161,900$324,900
2024$163,000$161,900$324,900
2024$163,000$161,900$324,900
2023$163,000$161,900$324,900
2023$163,000$161,900$324,900
2023$163,000$161,900$324,900
2023$163,000$161,900$324,900
2023$163,000$161,900$324,900
2022$163,000$161,900$324,900
2022$126,900$124,400$251,300
2022$126,900$124,400$251,300
2022$122,600$124,400$247,000
2021$122,600$124,400$247,000
2021$122,600$124,400$247,000
2021$122,600$124,400$247,000
2021$122,600$124,400$247,000
2020$119,000$101,900$220,900
2020$119,000$101,900$220,900
2020$54,100$74,400$128,500
2020$54,100$74,400$128,500
2019$54,100$74,400$128,500
2019$54,100$74,400$128,500
2019$54,100$74,400$128,500
2019$54,100$74,400$128,500
2019$52,900$74,400$127,300
2018$52,900$74,400$127,300
2018$52,900$74,400$127,300
2018$52,900$74,400$127,300
2017$52,900$74,400$127,300
2017$56,600$74,400$131,000
2017$56,600$74,400$131,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,100$184,400$346,500
2025$162,100$184,400$346,500
2025$162,100$184,400$346,500
2024$163,000$161,900$324,900
2024$163,000$161,900$324,900
2024$163,000$161,900$324,900
2024$163,000$161,900$324,900
2023$163,000$161,900$324,900
2023$163,000$161,900$324,900
2023$163,000$161,900$324,900
2023$163,000$161,900$324,900
2023$163,000$161,900$324,900
2022$163,000$161,900$324,900
2022$126,900$124,400$251,300
2022$126,900$124,400$251,300
2022$122,600$124,400$247,000
2021$122,600$124,400$247,000
2021$122,600$124,400$247,000
2021$122,600$124,400$247,000
2021$122,600$124,400$247,000
2020$119,000$101,900$220,900
2020$119,000$101,900$220,900
2020$54,100$74,400$128,500
2020$54,100$74,400$128,500
2019$54,100$74,400$128,500
2019$54,100$74,400$128,500
2019$54,100$74,400$128,500
2019$54,100$74,400$128,500
2019$52,900$74,400$127,300
2018$52,900$74,400$127,300
2018$52,900$74,400$127,300
2018$52,900$74,400$127,300
2017$52,900$74,400$127,300
2017$56,600$74,400$131,000
2017$56,600$74,400$131,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 23/ / 19/ B / Location : 8460 LAKOTA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps