12307 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12307 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD
Parcel ID
75/ / 18/ B /
Acct#
5215
Owner
HEATWOLE, PAUL D ET UX
Assessed Value
$475,900
Appraisal
$537,100
PID
4914
Building Count
2
Legal Description
RESIDUE PF 4/351
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
21.6452
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,000$167,100$537,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$370,000$167,100$537,100$105,900$475,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
TWIN MOUNTAINS RD RAPIDAN, VA 22733Secondary
12305 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD RAPIDAN, VA 22733Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerHEATWOLE, PAUL D ET UX
Address12307 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2525
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0314/430
Sale Date03/11/1983
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEATWOLE, PAUL D ET UX$000314/430 03/11/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,951
Replacement Cost: $322,210
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeELECTRIC
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area461
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,537 1,537
FUSFinished Upper Story 414 414
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
SCRScreened Porch 396 0
   3,495 1,951
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 287
Replacement Cost: $58,700
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1WOOD
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeELECTRIC
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 195 195
FUSFinished Upper Story 92 92
   287 287

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.65
Frontage
Depth
Land$167,100
Clean & Green Value$105,900
Clean & Green Acres19.65

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BTHBATHOUSEATATTACHED140.00 UNITS$2,2002
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME720.00 UNITS$1,4001
DARYDAIRY STORAGECBCINDERBLOCK960.00 UNITS$3,8001
MSC541FR POLE BARN  3360.00 UNIT$10,0001
MSC198ATT FR SHOP  1152.00 UNIT$3,5001
MSC663M BARN-LOAFING  5376.00 UNIT$21,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,000$167,100$537,100
2025$370,000$167,100$537,100
2025$370,000$167,100$537,100
2024$363,100$137,800$500,900
2024$363,100$137,800$500,900
2024$363,100$137,800$500,900
2024$363,100$137,800$500,900
2023$363,100$137,800$500,900
2023$363,100$137,800$500,900
2023$363,100$137,800$500,900
2023$363,100$137,800$500,900
2023$363,100$137,800$500,900
2022$283,900$132,400$416,300
2022$283,900$132,400$416,300
2022$283,900$132,400$416,300
2022$283,900$132,400$416,300
2021$283,900$132,400$416,300
2021$283,900$132,400$416,300
2021$283,900$132,400$416,300
2021$283,900$132,400$416,300
2020$263,600$120,100$383,700
2020$273,900$120,100$394,000
2020$273,900$120,100$394,000
2020$273,900$120,100$394,000
2019$273,900$120,100$394,000
2019$273,900$120,100$394,000
2019$273,900$120,100$394,000
2019$273,900$120,100$394,000
2019$260,500$120,100$380,600
2018$260,500$120,100$380,600
2018$260,500$115,100$375,600
2018$265,900$115,100$381,000
2017$265,900$115,100$381,000
2017$484,000$152,100$636,100
2017$484,000$152,100$636,100

Assessment
2025$370,000$167,100$537,100$105,900$475,900
2025$370,000$167,100$537,100$105,900$475,900
2025$370,000$167,100$537,100$105,900$475,900
2024$363,100$137,800$500,900$94,700$457,800
2024$363,100$137,800$500,900$94,700$457,800
2024$363,100$137,800$500,900$94,700$457,800
2024$363,100$137,800$500,900$94,700$457,800
2023$363,100$137,800$500,900$94,700$457,800
2023$363,100$137,800$500,900$94,700$457,800
2023$363,100$137,800$500,900$94,700$457,800
2023$363,100$137,800$500,900$94,700$457,800
2023$363,100$137,800$500,900$94,700$457,800
2022$283,900$132,400$416,300$80,800$364,700
2022$283,900$132,400$416,300$80,800$364,700
2022$283,900$132,400$416,300$80,800$364,700
2022$283,900$132,400$416,300$80,800$364,700
2021$283,900$132,400$416,300$80,800$364,700
2021$283,900$132,400$416,300$80,800$364,700
2021$283,900$132,400$416,300$80,800$364,700
2021$283,900$132,400$416,300$80,800$364,700
2020$263,600$120,100$383,700$67,100$330,700
2020$273,900$120,100$394,000$67,100$341,000
2020$273,900$120,100$394,000$67,100$341,000
2020$273,900$120,100$394,000$120,100$394,000
2019$273,900$120,100$394,000$120,100$394,000
2019$273,900$120,100$394,000$120,100$394,000
2019$273,900$120,100$394,000$120,100$394,000
2019$273,900$120,100$394,000$120,100$394,000
2019$260,500$120,100$380,600$120,100$380,600
2018$260,500$120,100$380,600$120,100$380,600
2018$260,500$115,100$375,600$115,100$375,600
2018$265,900$115,100$381,000$115,100$381,000
2017$265,900$115,100$381,000$115,100$381,000
2017$484,000$152,100$636,100$152,100$636,100
2017$484,000$152,100$636,100$152,100$636,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 75/ / 18/ B / Location : 12307 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps