16066 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16066 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
38/ F 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
5218
Owner
HEBLER, ELIZABETH MCILWAINE
Total Market Value
$591,800
Appraisal
$591,800
PID
4917
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,500$189,300$591,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,500$189,300$591,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEBLER, ELIZABETH MCILWAINE
Address16066 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7253
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8567/0
Sale Date08/04/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEBLER, ELIZABETH MCILWAINE$018567/0 08/04/20038567
HEBLER, GREGORY WILLIAM ET UX$000327/287 08/16/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,310
Replacement Cost: $477,709
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2310
Fin Basement Area2310
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,310 2,310
BSMBasement 2,310 0
CPTCarport 676 0
DCKDeck 640 0
   5,936 2,310

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$189,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNATATTACHED432.00 UNITS$9001
SHDSHEDUTILUTILITY192.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME768.00 UNITS$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,500$189,300$591,800
2025$400,500$189,300$589,800
2025$400,500$189,300$589,800
2024$380,100$174,300$554,400
2024$380,100$174,300$554,400
2024$380,100$174,300$554,400
2024$380,100$174,300$554,400
2023$380,100$174,300$554,400
2023$380,100$174,300$554,400
2023$380,100$174,300$554,400
2023$380,100$174,300$554,400
2023$301,300$129,300$430,600
2022$301,300$129,300$430,600
2022$301,300$129,300$430,600
2022$301,300$129,300$430,600
2022$301,300$129,300$430,600
2021$301,300$129,300$430,600
2021$301,300$129,300$430,600
2021$301,300$129,300$430,600
2021$301,300$129,300$430,600
2020$274,000$123,500$397,500
2020$274,000$123,500$397,500
2020$274,000$123,500$397,500
2020$274,000$123,500$397,500
2019$274,000$123,500$397,500
2019$274,000$123,500$397,500
2019$274,000$123,500$397,500
2019$274,000$123,500$397,500
2019$252,500$115,200$367,700
2018$252,500$115,200$367,700
2018$252,500$115,200$367,700
2018$252,500$115,200$367,700
2017$252,500$115,200$367,700
2017$252,500$115,200$367,700
2017$252,500$115,200$367,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,500$189,300$591,800
2025$400,500$189,300$589,800
2025$400,500$189,300$589,800
2024$380,100$174,300$554,400
2024$380,100$174,300$554,400
2024$380,100$174,300$554,400
2024$380,100$174,300$554,400
2023$380,100$174,300$554,400
2023$380,100$174,300$554,400
2023$380,100$174,300$554,400
2023$380,100$174,300$554,400
2023$301,300$129,300$430,600
2022$301,300$129,300$430,600
2022$301,300$129,300$430,600
2022$301,300$129,300$430,600
2022$301,300$129,300$430,600
2021$301,300$129,300$430,600
2021$301,300$129,300$430,600
2021$301,300$129,300$430,600
2021$301,300$129,300$430,600
2020$274,000$123,500$397,500
2020$274,000$123,500$397,500
2020$274,000$123,500$397,500
2020$274,000$123,500$397,500
2019$274,000$123,500$397,500
2019$274,000$123,500$397,500
2019$274,000$123,500$397,500
2019$274,000$123,500$397,500
2019$252,500$115,200$367,700
2018$252,500$115,200$367,700
2018$252,500$115,200$367,700
2018$252,500$115,200$367,700
2017$252,500$115,200$367,700
2017$252,500$115,200$367,700
2017$252,500$115,200$367,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 1/ 2/ / Location : 16066 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps