10365 RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10365 RIVER RD
Parcel ID
11/ A 4/ 8/ /
Acct#
5219
Owner
PAAP, BRIAN BENJAMIN HERBERT
Total Market Value
$382,100
Appraisal
$382,100
PID
4918
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER SUB PARCEL A PLAT DB 406/506
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$114,400$382,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$114,400$382,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAAP, BRIAN BENJAMIN HERBERT
Address10365 RIVER RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1755
Sale Price$299,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0629/1
Sale Date01/28/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAAP, BRIAN BENJAMIN HERBERT $299,50010629/10101/28/2022220000629
DEAN, JARED MATTTHEW ET UX$95,8000590/42 09/10/19960
KELLISON, STEPHEN ET UX$14,7500494/576 03/02/19930
ZELNICK ASSOCIATES, TRUSTEE$12,0000402/343 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $304,167
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1160
Fin Basement Area1160
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
BSMBasement 1,160 0
DCKDeck 792 0
   3,112 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$114,400$382,100
2025$267,700$114,400$382,100
2025$267,700$114,400$382,100
2024$258,300$84,600$342,900
2024$258,300$84,600$342,900
2024$258,300$84,600$342,900
2024$258,300$84,600$342,900
2023$258,300$84,600$342,900
2023$258,300$84,600$342,900
2023$258,300$84,600$342,900
2023$258,300$84,600$342,900
2023$258,300$84,600$342,900
2022$258,300$84,600$342,900
2022$200,500$69,700$270,200
2022$200,500$69,700$270,200
2022$200,500$69,700$270,200
2021$190,100$69,700$259,800
2021$190,100$69,700$259,800
2021$190,100$69,700$259,800
2021$190,100$69,700$259,800
2020$172,600$57,700$230,300
2020$154,700$57,700$212,400
2020$154,700$57,700$212,400
2020$154,700$57,700$212,400
2019$154,700$57,700$212,400
2019$154,700$57,700$212,400
2019$154,700$57,700$212,400
2019$154,700$57,700$212,400
2019$129,100$54,400$183,500
2018$129,100$54,400$183,500
2018$129,100$54,400$183,500
2018$129,100$54,400$183,500
2017$129,100$54,400$183,500
2017$129,100$54,400$183,500
2017$129,100$54,400$183,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$114,400$382,100
2025$267,700$114,400$382,100
2025$267,700$114,400$382,100
2024$258,300$84,600$342,900
2024$258,300$84,600$342,900
2024$258,300$84,600$342,900
2024$258,300$84,600$342,900
2023$258,300$84,600$342,900
2023$258,300$84,600$342,900
2023$258,300$84,600$342,900
2023$258,300$84,600$342,900
2023$258,300$84,600$342,900
2022$258,300$84,600$342,900
2022$200,500$69,700$270,200
2022$200,500$69,700$270,200
2022$200,500$69,700$270,200
2021$190,100$69,700$259,800
2021$190,100$69,700$259,800
2021$190,100$69,700$259,800
2021$190,100$69,700$259,800
2020$172,600$57,700$230,300
2020$154,700$57,700$212,400
2020$154,700$57,700$212,400
2020$154,700$57,700$212,400
2019$154,700$57,700$212,400
2019$154,700$57,700$212,400
2019$154,700$57,700$212,400
2019$154,700$57,700$212,400
2019$129,100$54,400$183,500
2018$129,100$54,400$183,500
2018$129,100$54,400$183,500
2018$129,100$54,400$183,500
2017$129,100$54,400$183,500
2017$129,100$54,400$183,500
2017$129,100$54,400$183,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ A 4/ 8/ / Location : 10365 RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps