510 GLEN MILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
510 GLEN MILL LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 17/ A /
Acct#
5221
Owner
HECKETHORN, DAVID LYNN ET UX
Total Market Value
$522,700
Appraisal
$522,700
PID
4919
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B PLAT DB 451/193
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,200$153,500$522,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,200$153,500$522,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHECKETHORN, DAVID LYNN ET UX
Address510 GLEN MILL LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$64,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 341/518
Sale Date01/01/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HECKETHORN, DAVID LYNN ET UX$64,0000341/518 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 3,018
Replacement Cost: $505,237
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area600
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,018 3,018
BSMBasement 600 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
PTOPatio 1,648 0
   5,346 3,018

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$153,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1500.00 UNITS$15,5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,200$153,500$522,700
2025$369,200$153,500$522,700
2025$369,200$153,500$522,700
2024$352,600$138,500$491,100
2024$352,600$138,500$491,100
2024$352,600$138,500$491,100
2024$352,600$138,500$491,100
2023$352,600$138,500$491,100
2023$352,600$138,500$491,100
2023$352,600$138,500$491,100
2023$352,600$138,500$491,100
2023$258,800$113,500$372,300
2022$258,800$113,500$372,300
2022$258,800$113,500$372,300
2022$257,800$113,500$371,300
2022$257,800$113,500$371,300
2021$257,800$113,500$371,300
2021$257,800$113,500$371,300
2021$257,800$113,500$371,300
2021$257,800$113,500$371,300
2020$257,500$100,200$357,700
2020$257,500$100,200$357,700
2020$257,500$100,200$357,700
2020$257,500$100,200$357,700
2019$257,500$100,200$357,700
2019$257,500$100,200$357,700
2019$257,500$100,200$357,700
2019$257,500$100,200$357,700
2019$230,600$98,500$329,100
2018$230,600$98,500$329,100
2018$230,600$98,500$329,100
2018$189,300$98,500$287,800
2017$189,300$98,500$287,800
2017$189,300$98,500$287,800
2017$189,300$98,500$287,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,200$153,500$522,700
2025$369,200$153,500$522,700
2025$369,200$153,500$522,700
2024$352,600$138,500$491,100
2024$352,600$138,500$491,100
2024$352,600$138,500$491,100
2024$352,600$138,500$491,100
2023$352,600$138,500$491,100
2023$352,600$138,500$491,100
2023$352,600$138,500$491,100
2023$352,600$138,500$491,100
2023$258,800$113,500$372,300
2022$258,800$113,500$372,300
2022$258,800$113,500$372,300
2022$257,800$113,500$371,300
2022$257,800$113,500$371,300
2021$257,800$113,500$371,300
2021$257,800$113,500$371,300
2021$257,800$113,500$371,300
2021$257,800$113,500$371,300
2020$257,500$100,200$357,700
2020$257,500$100,200$357,700
2020$257,500$100,200$357,700
2020$257,500$100,200$357,700
2019$257,500$100,200$357,700
2019$257,500$100,200$357,700
2019$257,500$100,200$357,700
2019$257,500$100,200$357,700
2019$230,600$98,500$329,100
2018$230,600$98,500$329,100
2018$230,600$98,500$329,100
2018$189,300$98,500$287,800
2017$189,300$98,500$287,800
2017$189,300$98,500$287,800
2017$189,300$98,500$287,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 17/ A / Location : 510 GLEN MILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps