9268 WYNWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9268 WYNWOOD LN
Parcel ID
23/ / 2/ A1 /
Acct#
5223
Owner
POTTER, KATRINA LOUISE
Total Market Value
$438,100
Appraisal
$438,100
PID
4921
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,700$206,400$438,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,700$206,400$438,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTTER, KATRINA LOUISE
Address9291 WYNWOOD LN

REMINGTON, VA 22734-1755
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0712/1
Sale Date02/23/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POTTER, KATRINA LOUISE $010712/10202/23/2023230000712
MERRIGAN, KATRINA $112,50015003/10105/28/2021210005003
BENDER, ELIZABETH E $112,50015254/10110/16/2018180005254
MERRIGAN, KATRINA P$225,00015851/10110/27/2017170005851
HEDGES, BRIAN D TR$017760/0 12/17/20127760
HEDGES, BRIAN D$00333/199 03/13/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $287,583
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CERAMIC TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 182 0
   1,414 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$206,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,700$206,400$438,100
2025$231,700$206,400$438,100
2025$231,700$206,400$438,100
2024$232,600$176,100$408,700
2024$232,600$176,100$408,700
2024$232,600$176,100$408,700
2024$232,600$176,100$408,700
2023$232,600$176,100$408,700
2023$232,600$176,100$408,700
2023$232,600$176,100$408,700
2023$232,600$176,100$408,700
2023$168,100$151,100$319,200
2022$168,100$151,100$319,200
2022$168,100$151,100$319,200
2022$168,100$151,100$319,200
2022$168,100$151,100$319,200
2021$168,100$151,100$319,200
2021$168,100$151,100$319,200
2021$168,100$151,100$319,200
2021$168,100$151,100$319,200
2020$151,800$136,100$287,900
2020$151,800$136,100$287,900
2020$151,800$136,100$287,900
2020$151,800$136,100$287,900
2019$151,800$136,100$287,900
2019$151,800$136,100$287,900
2019$151,800$136,100$287,900
2019$151,800$136,100$287,900
2019$134,100$136,100$270,200
2018$119,400$136,100$255,500
2018$119,400$136,100$255,500
2018$119,400$136,100$255,500
2017$119,400$136,100$255,500
2017$119,400$136,100$255,500
2017$119,400$136,100$255,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,700$206,400$438,100
2025$231,700$206,400$438,100
2025$231,700$206,400$438,100
2024$232,600$176,100$408,700
2024$232,600$176,100$408,700
2024$232,600$176,100$408,700
2024$232,600$176,100$408,700
2023$232,600$176,100$408,700
2023$232,600$176,100$408,700
2023$232,600$176,100$408,700
2023$232,600$176,100$408,700
2023$168,100$151,100$319,200
2022$168,100$151,100$319,200
2022$168,100$151,100$319,200
2022$168,100$151,100$319,200
2022$168,100$151,100$319,200
2021$168,100$151,100$319,200
2021$168,100$151,100$319,200
2021$168,100$151,100$319,200
2021$168,100$151,100$319,200
2020$151,800$136,100$287,900
2020$151,800$136,100$287,900
2020$151,800$136,100$287,900
2020$151,800$136,100$287,900
2019$151,800$136,100$287,900
2019$151,800$136,100$287,900
2019$151,800$136,100$287,900
2019$151,800$136,100$287,900
2019$134,100$136,100$270,200
2018$119,400$136,100$255,500
2018$119,400$136,100$255,500
2018$119,400$136,100$255,500
2017$119,400$136,100$255,500
2017$119,400$136,100$255,500
2017$119,400$136,100$255,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 23/ / 2/ A1 / Location : 9268 WYNWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps