9499 WYNWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9499 WYNWOOD LN
Parcel ID
23/ / 1/ /
Acct#
5225
Owner
GREEN, MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$260,400
Appraisal
$260,400
PID
4923
Building Count
2
Legal Description
RIVER VIEW PLAT CAB 6/344
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
238.499
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,200$169,200$260,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,200$169,200$260,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
9580 WYNWOOD LN REMINGTON, VA 22734Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN, MICHAEL ET UX
Address9499 WYNWOOD LN
REMINGTON, VA 22734-1762
Sale Price$1,144,795
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3437/0
Sale Date07/13/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREEN, MICHAEL ET UX$1,144,79513437/0 07/13/20113437
LANDHOLDER SPE LLC$00719/742 05/25/20000
DOBSON, DAVID$992,0002714/544 04/03/20000
HEDGES, IRWIN R. ET UX ET ALS$000342/37 12/04/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,357
Replacement Cost: $177,643
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 717 717
FUSFinished Upper Story 640 640
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   1,573 1,357
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,717
Replacement Cost: $220,896
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$66,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,109 1,109
FUSFinished Upper Story 608 608
OPROpen Porch 210 0
PTOPatio 312 0
   2,239 1,717

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)238.50
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1200.00 UNITS$4,8001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1344.00 UNITS$2,7001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED640.00 UNITS$2,6001
BRNBARNFRFRAME750.00 UNITS$1,5001
BRNBARNFRFRAME792.00 UNITS$1,6001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF1728.00 UNITS$3,5001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED720.00 UNITS$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,200$169,200$260,400
2025$91,200$169,200$260,400
2025$91,200$169,200$260,400
2024$78,400$180,700$259,100
2024$78,400$180,700$259,100
2024$78,400$180,700$259,100
2024$78,400$180,700$259,100
2023$78,400$180,700$259,100
2023$78,400$180,700$259,100
2023$78,800$180,700$259,500
2023$78,800$180,700$259,500
2023$61,100$150,300$211,400
2022$61,100$150,300$211,400
2022$61,100$150,300$211,400
2022$61,100$150,300$211,400
2022$61,100$150,300$211,400
2021$61,100$150,300$211,400
2021$61,100$150,300$211,400
2021$61,100$150,300$211,400
2021$61,100$150,300$211,400
2020$58,300$133,900$192,200
2020$58,300$133,900$192,200
2020$58,300$133,900$192,200
2020$58,300$133,900$192,200
2019$58,300$133,900$192,200
2019$58,300$133,900$192,200
2019$58,300$133,900$192,200
2019$58,300$133,900$192,200
2019$55,600$121,000$176,600
2018$55,600$121,000$176,600
2018$55,600$121,000$176,600
2018$55,600$121,000$176,600
2017$55,600$121,000$176,600
2017$55,600$121,000$176,600
2017$55,600$121,000$176,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,200$169,200$260,400
2025$91,200$169,200$260,400
2025$91,200$169,200$260,400
2024$78,400$180,700$259,100
2024$78,400$180,700$259,100
2024$78,400$180,700$259,100
2024$78,400$180,700$259,100
2023$78,400$180,700$259,100
2023$78,400$180,700$259,100
2023$78,800$180,700$259,500
2023$78,800$180,700$259,500
2023$61,100$150,300$211,400
2022$61,100$150,300$211,400
2022$61,100$150,300$211,400
2022$61,100$150,300$211,400
2022$61,100$150,300$211,400
2021$61,100$150,300$211,400
2021$61,100$150,300$211,400
2021$61,100$150,300$211,400
2021$61,100$150,300$211,400
2020$58,300$133,900$192,200
2020$58,300$133,900$192,200
2020$58,300$133,900$192,200
2020$58,300$133,900$192,200
2019$58,300$133,900$192,200
2019$58,300$133,900$192,200
2019$58,300$133,900$192,200
2019$58,300$133,900$192,200
2019$55,600$121,000$176,600
2018$55,600$121,000$176,600
2018$55,600$121,000$176,600
2018$55,600$121,000$176,600
2017$55,600$121,000$176,600
2017$55,600$121,000$176,600
2017$55,600$121,000$176,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 23/ / 1/ / Location : 9499 WYNWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps