17345 CHRIS CROSSING
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17345 CHRIS CROSSING
Parcel ID
37/ / 60/ A /
Acct#
5227
Owner
CHRISTENSEN, ROBERT S JR ET AL
Assessed Value
$257,100
Appraisal
$556,900
PID
4925
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BETHEL CHURCH PLAT CAB 3/230 LOT NO. 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
42.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,000$376,900$556,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$180,000$376,900$556,900$77,100$257,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRISTENSEN, ROBERT S JR ET AL
Address6207 HOOVER RD
REVA, VA 22735-2207
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13965/0
Sale Date12/09/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHRISTENSEN, ROBERT S JR ET AL$0113965/0 12/09/200313965
CHRISTENSEN, DWIGHT F ET ALS$140,9410484/464 09/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)42.91
Frontage
Depth
Land$376,900
Clean & Green Value$77,100
Clean & Green Acres41.91

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TWRTOWERCELLCELL TOWER180.00 UNITS$180,0001
MSC601GENERATOR BUILD(SCC)  1.00 UNIT$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,000$376,900$556,900
2025$180,000$376,900$556,900
2025$180,000$376,900$556,900
2024$180,000$335,000$515,000
2024$180,000$335,000$515,000
2024$180,000$335,000$515,000
2024$180,000$335,000$515,000
2023$180,000$335,000$515,000
2023$180,000$335,000$515,000
2023$180,000$335,000$515,000
2023$180,000$335,000$515,000
2023$180,000$301,500$481,500
2022$180,000$301,500$481,500
2022$180,000$301,500$481,500
2022$180,000$301,500$481,500
2022$180,000$301,500$481,500
2021$180,000$301,500$481,500
2021$180,000$301,500$481,500
2021$180,000$301,500$481,500
2021$180,000$301,500$481,500
2020$180,000$280,500$460,500
2020$180,000$280,500$460,500
2020$180,000$280,500$460,500
2020$180,000$280,500$460,500
2019$180,000$280,500$460,500
2019$180,000$280,500$460,500
2019$180,000$280,500$460,500
2019$180,000$280,500$460,500
2019$180,000$280,500$460,500
2018$180,000$280,500$460,500
2018$180,000$280,500$460,500
2018$180,000$280,500$460,500
2017$180,000$280,500$460,500
2017$0$280,500$280,500
2017$0$280,500$280,500

Assessment
2025$180,000$376,900$556,900$77,100$257,100
2025$180,000$376,900$556,900$77,100$257,100
2025$180,000$376,900$556,900$77,100$257,100
2024$180,000$335,000$515,000$79,200$259,200
2024$180,000$335,000$515,000$79,200$259,200
2024$180,000$335,000$515,000$79,200$259,200
2024$180,000$335,000$515,000$79,200$259,200
2023$180,000$335,000$515,000$79,200$259,200
2023$180,000$335,000$515,000$79,200$259,200
2023$180,000$335,000$515,000$79,200$259,200
2023$180,000$335,000$515,000$79,200$259,200
2023$180,000$301,500$481,500$73,200$253,200
2022$180,000$301,500$481,500$73,200$253,200
2022$180,000$301,500$481,500$73,200$253,200
2022$180,000$301,500$481,500$73,200$253,200
2022$180,000$301,500$481,500$73,200$253,200
2021$180,000$301,500$481,500$73,200$253,200
2021$180,000$301,500$481,500$73,200$253,200
2021$180,000$301,500$481,500$73,200$253,200
2021$180,000$301,500$481,500$73,200$253,200
2020$180,000$280,500$460,500$71,000$251,000
2020$180,000$280,500$460,500$71,000$251,000
2020$180,000$280,500$460,500$71,000$251,000
2020$180,000$280,500$460,500$280,500$460,500
2019$180,000$280,500$460,500$280,500$460,500
2019$180,000$280,500$460,500$280,500$460,500
2019$180,000$280,500$460,500$280,500$460,500
2019$180,000$280,500$460,500$280,500$460,500
2019$180,000$280,500$460,500$280,500$460,500
2018$180,000$280,500$460,500$280,500$460,500
2018$180,000$280,500$460,500$280,500$460,500
2018$180,000$280,500$460,500$280,500$460,500
2017$180,000$280,500$460,500$280,500$460,500
2017$0$280,500$280,500$280,500$280,500
2017$0$280,500$280,500$280,500$280,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 60/ A / Location : 17345 CHRIS CROSSING

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps