16525 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16525 REVA RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 56/ F /
Acct#
5228
Owner
FOSTER, DONALD L ET UX
Total Market Value
$367,500
Appraisal
$367,500
PID
4926
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRUCE MOUNTAIN LOT F REVISED - PL BK 347
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,500$110,000$367,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,500$110,000$367,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOSTER, DONALD L ET UX
Address16525 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$10,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 343/73
Sale Date01/14/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOSTER, DONALD L ET UX$10,5000343/73 01/14/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,212
Replacement Cost: $298,470
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1212
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,212 1,212
BSMBasement 1,212 0
DCKDeck 420 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
   3,676 1,212

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,500$110,000$367,500
2025$257,500$110,000$367,500
2025$257,500$110,000$367,500
2024$244,200$75,000$319,200
2024$244,200$75,000$319,200
2024$244,200$75,000$319,200
2024$244,200$75,000$319,200
2023$244,200$75,000$319,200
2023$244,200$75,000$319,200
2023$244,200$75,000$319,200
2023$244,200$75,000$319,200
2023$186,900$70,000$256,900
2022$186,900$70,000$256,900
2022$186,900$70,000$256,900
2022$186,900$70,000$256,900
2022$186,900$70,000$256,900
2021$186,900$70,000$256,900
2021$186,900$70,000$256,900
2021$186,900$70,000$256,900
2021$186,900$70,000$256,900
2020$168,000$58,400$226,400
2020$168,000$58,400$226,400
2020$168,000$58,400$226,400
2020$168,000$58,400$226,400
2019$168,000$58,400$226,400
2019$168,000$58,400$226,400
2019$168,000$58,400$226,400
2019$168,000$58,400$226,400
2019$138,000$55,100$193,100
2018$138,000$55,100$193,100
2018$138,000$55,100$193,100
2018$138,000$55,100$193,100
2017$138,000$55,100$193,100
2017$138,000$55,100$193,100
2017$138,000$55,100$193,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,500$110,000$367,500
2025$257,500$110,000$367,500
2025$257,500$110,000$367,500
2024$244,200$75,000$319,200
2024$244,200$75,000$319,200
2024$244,200$75,000$319,200
2024$244,200$75,000$319,200
2023$244,200$75,000$319,200
2023$244,200$75,000$319,200
2023$244,200$75,000$319,200
2023$244,200$75,000$319,200
2023$186,900$70,000$256,900
2022$186,900$70,000$256,900
2022$186,900$70,000$256,900
2022$186,900$70,000$256,900
2022$186,900$70,000$256,900
2021$186,900$70,000$256,900
2021$186,900$70,000$256,900
2021$186,900$70,000$256,900
2021$186,900$70,000$256,900
2020$168,000$58,400$226,400
2020$168,000$58,400$226,400
2020$168,000$58,400$226,400
2020$168,000$58,400$226,400
2019$168,000$58,400$226,400
2019$168,000$58,400$226,400
2019$168,000$58,400$226,400
2019$168,000$58,400$226,400
2019$138,000$55,100$193,100
2018$138,000$55,100$193,100
2018$138,000$55,100$193,100
2018$138,000$55,100$193,100
2017$138,000$55,100$193,100
2017$138,000$55,100$193,100
2017$138,000$55,100$193,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 56/ F / Location : 16525 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps