6332 INTERVALE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6332 INTERVALE RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 56/ E /
Acct#
5229
Owner
BAILEY, LINDA E
Total Market Value
$417,500
Appraisal
$417,500
PID
4927
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVISED LOT E PLAT BOOK 347/75
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,700$144,800$417,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,700$144,800$417,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY, LINDA E
Address6332 INTERVALE RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$139,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 692/392
Sale Date07/29/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAILEY, LINDA E$139,9001692/392 07/29/19990
HEFFERN, ROBERT V. ET UX$65,0000290/784 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,408
Replacement Cost: $326,336
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1272
Fin Basement Area954
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
OVROverhang 136 136
BSMBasement 1,272 0
DCKDeck 528 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   3,448 1,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,700$144,800$417,500
2025$272,700$144,800$417,500
2025$272,700$144,800$417,500
2024$258,000$109,800$367,800
2024$258,000$109,800$367,800
2024$258,000$109,800$367,800
2024$258,000$109,800$367,800
2023$258,000$109,800$367,800
2023$258,000$109,800$367,800
2023$258,000$109,800$367,800
2023$258,000$109,800$367,800
2023$206,000$104,800$310,800
2022$206,000$104,800$310,800
2022$206,000$104,800$310,800
2022$206,000$104,800$310,800
2022$206,000$104,800$310,800
2021$206,000$104,800$310,800
2021$206,000$104,800$310,800
2021$206,000$104,800$310,800
2021$206,000$104,800$310,800
2020$179,600$93,200$272,800
2020$179,600$93,200$272,800
2020$179,600$93,200$272,800
2020$179,600$93,200$272,800
2019$179,600$93,200$272,800
2019$179,600$93,200$272,800
2019$179,600$93,200$272,800
2019$179,600$93,200$272,800
2019$179,600$93,200$272,800
2018$163,500$89,900$253,400
2018$163,500$89,900$253,400
2018$163,500$89,900$253,400
2017$163,500$89,900$253,400
2017$163,500$89,900$253,400
2017$163,500$89,900$253,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,700$144,800$417,500
2025$272,700$144,800$417,500
2025$272,700$144,800$417,500
2024$258,000$109,800$367,800
2024$258,000$109,800$367,800
2024$258,000$109,800$367,800
2024$258,000$109,800$367,800
2023$258,000$109,800$367,800
2023$258,000$109,800$367,800
2023$258,000$109,800$367,800
2023$258,000$109,800$367,800
2023$206,000$104,800$310,800
2022$206,000$104,800$310,800
2022$206,000$104,800$310,800
2022$206,000$104,800$310,800
2022$206,000$104,800$310,800
2021$206,000$104,800$310,800
2021$206,000$104,800$310,800
2021$206,000$104,800$310,800
2021$206,000$104,800$310,800
2020$179,600$93,200$272,800
2020$179,600$93,200$272,800
2020$179,600$93,200$272,800
2020$179,600$93,200$272,800
2019$179,600$93,200$272,800
2019$179,600$93,200$272,800
2019$179,600$93,200$272,800
2019$179,600$93,200$272,800
2019$179,600$93,200$272,800
2018$163,500$89,900$253,400
2018$163,500$89,900$253,400
2018$163,500$89,900$253,400
2017$163,500$89,900$253,400
2017$163,500$89,900$253,400
2017$163,500$89,900$253,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 56/ E / Location : 6332 INTERVALE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps