3590 COLVIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3590 COLVIN RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 48/ /
Acct#
5230
Owner
LATIMER, BURKE W M ET ALS
Assessed Value
$726,400
Appraisal
$905,900
PID
4928
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR JEFFERSONTON BOWEN TRACT
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
25.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,700$344,200$905,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$561,700$344,200$905,900$164,700$726,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
3590 COLVIN RD AMISSVILLE, VA 20106Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerLATIMER, BURKE W M ET ALS
Address3590 COLVIN RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1827
Sale Price$550,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3123/1
Sale Date06/15/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LATIMER, BURKE W M ET ALS$550,00013123/10106/15/2015150003122
GEMSHEIM, ADAM J ET UX$016220/0 12/13/20116220
HEFLIN, ROY DAVID ET AL$02352/0 10/07/2011352
HEFLIN, DAVID JEREMY$57,40000296/503 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,466
Replacement Cost: $545,093
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$523,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2147
Fin Basement Area1643
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,147 2,147
FUSFinished Upper Story 319 319
BSMBasement 2,147 0
DCKDeck 642 0
GARGarage 592 0
OPROpen Porch 334 0
   6,181 2,466

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.28
Frontage
Depth
Land$344,200
Clean & Green Value$164,700
Clean & Green Acres24.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDUTILUTILITY120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED72.00 UNITS$1001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY1600.00 UNITS$32,0001
PORPORCHATATTACHED480.00 UNITS$4,8001
PORPORCHATATTACHED96.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,700$344,200$905,900
2025$561,700$344,200$905,900
2025$561,700$344,200$905,900
2024$547,400$275,100$822,500
2024$547,400$275,100$822,500
2024$547,400$275,100$822,500
2024$547,400$275,100$822,500
2023$547,400$275,100$822,500
2023$547,400$275,100$822,500
2023$509,600$275,100$784,700
2023$509,600$275,100$784,700
2023$509,600$255,700$765,300
2022$399,800$250,700$650,500
2022$399,800$250,700$650,500
2022$399,800$250,700$650,500
2022$399,800$250,700$650,500
2021$399,800$250,700$650,500
2021$399,800$250,700$650,500
2021$399,800$250,700$650,500
2021$399,800$250,700$650,500
2020$359,900$223,800$583,700
2020$359,900$223,800$583,700
2020$359,900$223,800$583,700
2020$359,900$223,800$583,700
2019$355,000$223,800$578,800
2019$355,000$223,800$578,800
2019$355,000$223,800$578,800
2019$355,000$223,800$578,800
2019$330,700$213,900$544,600
2018$330,700$213,900$544,600
2018$330,700$213,900$544,600
2018$330,700$213,900$544,600
2017$330,700$213,900$544,600
2017$330,700$213,900$544,600
2017$330,700$213,900$544,600

Assessment
2025$561,700$344,200$905,900$164,700$726,400
2025$561,700$344,200$905,900$164,700$726,400
2025$561,700$344,200$905,900$164,700$726,400
2024$547,400$275,100$822,500$126,800$674,200
2024$547,400$275,100$822,500$126,800$674,200
2024$547,400$275,100$822,500$126,800$674,200
2024$547,400$275,100$822,500$126,800$674,200
2023$547,400$275,100$822,500$126,800$674,200
2023$547,400$275,100$822,500$126,800$674,200
2023$509,600$275,100$784,700$126,800$636,400
2023$509,600$275,100$784,700$126,800$636,400
2023$509,600$255,700$765,300$126,800$636,400
2022$399,800$250,700$650,500$119,400$519,200
2022$399,800$250,700$650,500$119,400$519,200
2022$399,800$250,700$650,500$119,400$519,200
2022$399,800$250,700$650,500$119,400$519,200
2021$399,800$250,700$650,500$119,400$519,200
2021$399,800$250,700$650,500$119,400$519,200
2021$399,800$250,700$650,500$119,400$519,200
2021$399,800$250,700$650,500$119,400$519,200
2020$359,900$223,800$583,700$102,600$462,500
2020$359,900$223,800$583,700$102,600$462,500
2020$359,900$223,800$583,700$102,600$462,500
2020$359,900$223,800$583,700$223,800$583,700
2019$355,000$223,800$578,800$223,800$578,800
2019$355,000$223,800$578,800$223,800$578,800
2019$355,000$223,800$578,800$223,800$578,800
2019$355,000$223,800$578,800$223,800$578,800
2019$330,700$213,900$544,600$213,900$544,600
2018$330,700$213,900$544,600$213,900$544,600
2018$330,700$213,900$544,600$213,900$544,600
2018$330,700$213,900$544,600$213,900$544,600
2017$330,700$213,900$544,600$213,900$544,600
2017$330,700$213,900$544,600$213,900$544,600
2017$330,700$213,900$544,600$213,900$544,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 48/ / Location : 3590 COLVIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps