11310 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11310 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 33/ /
Acct#
518
Owner
BANKS, FREDERICA M ET ALS
Total Market Value
$211,100
Appraisal
$211,100
PID
493
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT ZION AFFIDAVIT
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,700$124,400$211,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,700$124,400$211,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBANKS, FREDERICA M ET ALS
Address114 BRYANT ST NW
WASHINGTON, DC 20001-1631
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date08/26/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BANKS, FREDERICA M ET ALS$010/0 08/26/19980
BARKSDALE, REGINA JAMES$00309/770 06/04/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,098
Replacement Cost: $247,783
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,305 1,305
FUSFinished Upper Story 793 793
CPTCarport 283 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 162 0
   2,543 2,098

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,700$124,400$211,100
2025$86,700$124,400$211,100
2025$86,700$124,400$211,100
2024$85,200$109,400$194,600
2024$85,200$109,400$194,600
2024$85,200$109,400$194,600
2024$85,200$109,400$194,600
2023$85,200$109,400$194,600
2023$85,200$109,400$194,600
2023$85,200$109,400$194,600
2023$85,200$109,400$194,600
2023$61,700$84,400$146,100
2022$61,700$84,400$146,100
2022$61,700$84,400$146,100
2022$61,700$84,400$146,100
2022$61,700$84,400$146,100
2021$61,700$84,400$146,100
2021$61,700$84,400$146,100
2021$61,700$84,400$146,100
2021$61,700$84,400$146,100
2020$58,100$69,400$127,500
2020$58,100$69,400$127,500
2020$58,100$69,400$127,500
2020$58,100$69,400$127,500
2019$58,100$69,400$127,500
2019$58,100$69,400$127,500
2019$58,100$69,400$127,500
2019$58,100$69,400$127,500
2019$54,500$69,400$123,900
2018$54,500$69,400$123,900
2018$54,500$69,400$123,900
2018$54,500$69,400$123,900
2017$54,500$69,400$123,900
2017$54,500$69,400$123,900
2017$54,500$69,400$123,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,700$124,400$211,100
2025$86,700$124,400$211,100
2025$86,700$124,400$211,100
2024$85,200$109,400$194,600
2024$85,200$109,400$194,600
2024$85,200$109,400$194,600
2024$85,200$109,400$194,600
2023$85,200$109,400$194,600
2023$85,200$109,400$194,600
2023$85,200$109,400$194,600
2023$85,200$109,400$194,600
2023$61,700$84,400$146,100
2022$61,700$84,400$146,100
2022$61,700$84,400$146,100
2022$61,700$84,400$146,100
2022$61,700$84,400$146,100
2021$61,700$84,400$146,100
2021$61,700$84,400$146,100
2021$61,700$84,400$146,100
2021$61,700$84,400$146,100
2020$58,100$69,400$127,500
2020$58,100$69,400$127,500
2020$58,100$69,400$127,500
2020$58,100$69,400$127,500
2019$58,100$69,400$127,500
2019$58,100$69,400$127,500
2019$58,100$69,400$127,500
2019$58,100$69,400$127,500
2019$54,500$69,400$123,900
2018$54,500$69,400$123,900
2018$54,500$69,400$123,900
2018$54,500$69,400$123,900
2017$54,500$69,400$123,900
2017$54,500$69,400$123,900
2017$54,500$69,400$123,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 33/ / Location : 11310 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps