1111 MEANDER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1111 MEANDER DR
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ B 4/ /
Acct#
5232
Owner
SOUTTER, FRED G
Total Market Value
$331,700
Appraisal
$331,700
PID
4930
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 4 BLOCK B
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,900$108,800$331,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,900$108,800$331,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTTER, FRED G
Address17416 IVY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8012
Sale Price$120,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0945/1
Sale Date02/25/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOUTTER, FRED G$120,00010945/10102/25/2015150000945
LEE, MARIE V ET AL$200,00012116/0 02/27/20062116
MYERS, JOHN LESLIE ET UX$73,3000454/404 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,429
Replacement Cost: $303,559
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1429
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,429 1,429
BSMBasement 1,429 0
OPROpen Porch 66 0
PTOPatio 96 0
   3,020 1,429

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 1216.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,900$108,800$331,700
2025$222,900$108,800$331,700
2025$222,900$108,800$331,700
2024$216,000$74,900$290,900
2024$216,000$74,900$290,900
2024$216,000$74,900$290,900
2024$216,000$74,900$290,900
2023$216,000$74,900$290,900
2023$216,000$74,900$290,900
2023$216,000$74,900$290,900
2023$216,000$74,900$290,900
2023$162,500$65,500$228,000
2022$162,500$65,500$228,000
2022$162,500$65,500$228,000
2022$162,500$65,500$228,000
2022$162,500$65,500$228,000
2021$162,500$65,500$228,000
2021$162,500$65,500$228,000
2021$162,500$65,500$228,000
2021$162,500$65,500$228,000
2020$150,100$54,200$204,300
2020$150,100$54,200$204,300
2020$150,100$54,200$204,300
2020$150,100$54,200$204,300
2019$150,100$54,200$204,300
2019$150,100$54,200$204,300
2019$150,100$54,200$204,300
2019$150,100$54,200$204,300
2019$133,100$46,100$179,200
2018$133,100$46,100$179,200
2018$133,100$46,100$179,200
2018$133,100$46,100$179,200
2017$133,100$46,100$179,200
2017$133,100$46,100$179,200
2017$133,100$46,100$179,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,900$108,800$331,700
2025$222,900$108,800$331,700
2025$222,900$108,800$331,700
2024$216,000$74,900$290,900
2024$216,000$74,900$290,900
2024$216,000$74,900$290,900
2024$216,000$74,900$290,900
2023$216,000$74,900$290,900
2023$216,000$74,900$290,900
2023$216,000$74,900$290,900
2023$216,000$74,900$290,900
2023$162,500$65,500$228,000
2022$162,500$65,500$228,000
2022$162,500$65,500$228,000
2022$162,500$65,500$228,000
2022$162,500$65,500$228,000
2021$162,500$65,500$228,000
2021$162,500$65,500$228,000
2021$162,500$65,500$228,000
2021$162,500$65,500$228,000
2020$150,100$54,200$204,300
2020$150,100$54,200$204,300
2020$150,100$54,200$204,300
2020$150,100$54,200$204,300
2019$150,100$54,200$204,300
2019$150,100$54,200$204,300
2019$150,100$54,200$204,300
2019$150,100$54,200$204,300
2019$133,100$46,100$179,200
2018$133,100$46,100$179,200
2018$133,100$46,100$179,200
2018$133,100$46,100$179,200
2017$133,100$46,100$179,200
2017$133,100$46,100$179,200
2017$133,100$46,100$179,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ B 4/ / Location : 1111 MEANDER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps