20266 CEDAR GROVE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20266 CEDAR GROVE RD
Parcel ID
51/ / 34/ /
Acct#
5233
Owner
LE, JULIAN SON ET AL
Total Market Value
$400,900
Appraisal
$400,900
PID
4931
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B PLAT DB 330/755
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,400$103,500$400,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,400$103,500$400,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLE, JULIAN SON ET AL
Address20266 CEDAR GROVE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7803
Sale Price$420,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3301/1
Sale Date08/11/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LE, JULIAN SON ET AL $420,00013301/10108/11/2023230003301
FEWELL, KIMBERLEY D EXE ET ALS $010047/10303/10/2023230000047
HEFLIN, E DOUGLAS $010046/10403/10/2023230000046
HEFLIN, E DOUGLAS ET UX$8,0000336/515 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,902
Replacement Cost: $343,110
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,902 1,902
CRLCrawl Space 1,902 0
DCKDeck 176 0
GARGarage 780 0
OPROpen Porch 42 0
   4,802 1,902

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT260.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,400$103,500$400,900
2025$297,400$103,500$400,900
2025$297,400$103,500$400,900
2024$281,600$78,500$360,100
2024$281,600$78,500$360,100
2024$281,600$78,500$360,100
2024$281,600$78,500$360,100
2023$281,600$78,500$360,100
2023$279,600$78,500$358,100
2023$279,600$78,500$358,100
2023$279,600$78,500$358,100
2023$208,500$78,500$287,000
2022$208,500$78,500$287,000
2022$208,500$78,500$287,000
2022$208,500$78,500$287,000
2022$208,500$78,500$287,000
2021$208,500$78,500$287,000
2021$208,500$78,500$287,000
2021$208,500$78,500$287,000
2021$208,500$78,500$287,000
2020$195,500$66,900$262,400
2020$195,500$66,900$262,400
2020$195,500$66,900$262,400
2020$195,500$66,900$262,400
2019$195,500$66,900$262,400
2019$195,500$66,900$262,400
2019$195,500$66,900$262,400
2019$195,500$66,900$262,400
2019$176,200$63,600$239,800
2018$176,200$63,600$239,800
2018$176,200$63,600$239,800
2018$176,200$63,600$239,800
2017$176,200$63,600$239,800
2017$176,200$63,600$239,800
2017$176,200$63,600$239,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,400$103,500$400,900
2025$297,400$103,500$400,900
2025$297,400$103,500$400,900
2024$281,600$78,500$360,100
2024$281,600$78,500$360,100
2024$281,600$78,500$360,100
2024$281,600$78,500$360,100
2023$281,600$78,500$360,100
2023$279,600$78,500$358,100
2023$279,600$78,500$358,100
2023$279,600$78,500$358,100
2023$208,500$78,500$287,000
2022$208,500$78,500$287,000
2022$208,500$78,500$287,000
2022$208,500$78,500$287,000
2022$208,500$78,500$287,000
2021$208,500$78,500$287,000
2021$208,500$78,500$287,000
2021$208,500$78,500$287,000
2021$208,500$78,500$287,000
2020$195,500$66,900$262,400
2020$195,500$66,900$262,400
2020$195,500$66,900$262,400
2020$195,500$66,900$262,400
2019$195,500$66,900$262,400
2019$195,500$66,900$262,400
2019$195,500$66,900$262,400
2019$195,500$66,900$262,400
2019$176,200$63,600$239,800
2018$176,200$63,600$239,800
2018$176,200$63,600$239,800
2018$176,200$63,600$239,800
2017$176,200$63,600$239,800
2017$176,200$63,600$239,800
2017$176,200$63,600$239,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 34/ / Location : 20266 CEDAR GROVE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps