20325 CEDAR GROVE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20325 CEDAR GROVE RD
Parcel ID
51/ / 38/ /
Acct#
5234
Owner
AL-LAMI, ZIADOON KHALID ET UX
Assessed Value
$341,500
Appraisal
$367,000
PID
4932
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDAR GROVE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,300$129,700$367,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$237,300$129,700$367,000$104,200$341,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAL-LAMI, ZIADOON KHALID ET UX
Address20325 CEDAR GROVE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7815
Sale Price$477,500
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5813/1
Sale Date12/01/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AL-LAMI, ZIADOON KHALID ET UX $477,50025813/10112/01/2025250005813
SUNSHINE REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC$020025/10101/05/2016160000025
CURTIS, CHARLES D SR ET UX$02101/0 06/21/2007101
HEFLIN, EVERETT C LER$200,000210340/0 12/12/200210340
HEFLIN, EVERETT C$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 2,835
Replacement Cost: $397,526
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,201 2,201
FUSFinished Upper Story 634 634
OPROpen Porch 47 0
   2,882 2,835

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.3
Frontage
Depth
Land$129,700
Clean & Green Value$104,200
Clean & Green Acres5.11

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
MSC337CB GAR/SHOP  756.00 UNIT$4,5001
MSC679M GAR/SHOP-ATT  1938.00 UNIT$7,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,300$129,700$367,000
2025$237,300$129,700$367,000
2025$237,300$129,700$367,000
2024$244,200$104,700$348,900
2024$244,200$104,700$348,900
2024$244,200$104,700$348,900
2024$244,200$104,700$348,900
2023$244,200$104,700$348,900
2023$244,200$104,700$348,900
2023$244,200$104,700$348,900
2023$244,200$104,700$348,900
2023$176,900$104,700$281,600
2022$176,900$104,700$281,600
2022$176,900$104,700$281,600
2022$176,900$104,700$281,600
2022$176,900$104,700$281,600
2021$176,900$104,700$281,600
2021$176,900$104,700$281,600
2021$176,900$104,700$281,600
2021$176,900$104,700$281,600
2020$176,300$93,100$269,400
2020$176,300$93,100$269,400
2020$176,400$93,100$269,500
2020$176,400$93,100$269,500
2019$176,400$93,100$269,500
2019$176,400$93,100$269,500
2019$176,400$93,100$269,500
2019$176,400$93,100$269,500
2019$171,200$89,800$261,000
2018$171,200$89,800$261,000
2018$169,000$89,800$258,800
2018$169,000$89,800$258,800
2017$169,000$89,800$258,800
2017$169,000$89,800$258,800
2017$169,000$89,800$258,800

Assessment
2025$237,300$129,700$367,000$104,200$341,500
2025$237,300$129,700$367,000$104,200$341,500
2025$237,300$129,700$367,000$104,200$341,500
2024$244,200$104,700$348,900$79,200$323,400
2024$244,200$104,700$348,900$79,200$323,400
2024$244,200$104,700$348,900$79,200$323,400
2024$244,200$104,700$348,900$79,200$323,400
2023$244,200$104,700$348,900$79,200$323,400
2023$244,200$104,700$348,900$79,200$323,400
2023$244,200$104,700$348,900$79,200$323,400
2023$244,200$104,700$348,900$79,200$323,400
2023$176,900$104,700$281,600$78,500$255,400
2022$176,900$104,700$281,600$78,500$255,400
2022$176,900$104,700$281,600$78,500$255,400
2022$176,900$104,700$281,600$78,500$255,400
2022$176,900$104,700$281,600$78,500$255,400
2021$176,900$104,700$281,600$78,500$255,400
2021$176,900$104,700$281,600$78,500$255,400
2021$176,900$104,700$281,600$78,500$255,400
2021$176,900$104,700$281,600$78,500$255,400
2020$176,300$93,100$269,400$66,800$243,100
2020$176,300$93,100$269,400$66,800$243,100
2020$176,400$93,100$269,500$66,800$243,200
2020$176,400$93,100$269,500$93,100$269,500
2019$176,400$93,100$269,500$93,100$269,500
2019$176,400$93,100$269,500$93,100$269,500
2019$176,400$93,100$269,500$93,100$269,500
2019$176,400$93,100$269,500$93,100$269,500
2019$171,200$89,800$261,000$89,800$261,000
2018$171,200$89,800$261,000$89,800$261,000
2018$169,000$89,800$258,800$89,800$258,800
2018$169,000$89,800$258,800$89,800$258,800
2017$169,000$89,800$258,800$89,800$258,800
2017$169,000$89,800$258,800$89,800$258,800
2017$169,000$89,800$258,800$89,800$258,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 38/ / Location : 20325 CEDAR GROVE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps