19285 MT PONY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19285 MT PONY RD
Parcel ID
51/ / 76/ /
Acct#
5236
Owner
HEFLIN, STEPHEN R TR ET AL
Assessed Value
$86,200
Appraisal
$140,800
PID
4934
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT PONY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,600$116,200$140,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$24,600$116,200$140,800$61,600$86,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEFLIN, STEPHEN R TR ET AL
Address1518 WESTSHIRE LN
HENRICO, VA 23238-3034
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7195/0
Sale Date10/30/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEFLIN, STEPHEN R TR ET AL$017195/0 10/30/20137195
HEFLIN, STEPHEN R ET AL$018762/0 10/22/20028762
HEFLIN, GEORGE E ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,755
Replacement Cost: $240,717
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2STUCCO
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area390
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 975 975
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
BENBasement Entry 25 0
BSMBasement 390 0
OPROpen Porch 260 0
PTOPatio 120 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 90 0
   2,640 1,755

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25
Frontage
Depth
Land$116,200
Clean & Green Value$61,600
Clean & Green Acres24.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MSC589GAR & 4 SHEDS  1.00 UNIT$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,600$116,200$140,800
2025$24,600$116,200$140,800
2025$24,600$116,200$140,800
2024$24,100$100,100$124,200
2024$24,100$100,100$124,200
2024$24,100$100,100$124,200
2024$24,100$100,100$124,200
2023$24,100$100,100$124,200
2023$24,100$100,100$124,200
2023$24,100$100,100$124,200
2023$24,100$100,100$124,200
2023$24,100$100,100$124,200
2022$18,300$121,000$139,300
2022$18,300$121,000$139,300
2022$18,300$121,000$139,300
2022$18,300$121,000$139,300
2021$18,300$121,000$139,300
2021$18,300$121,000$139,300
2021$18,300$121,000$139,300
2021$18,300$121,000$139,300
2020$16,100$115,100$131,200
2020$16,100$115,100$131,200
2020$16,100$115,100$131,200
2020$16,100$115,100$131,200
2019$16,100$115,100$131,200
2019$16,100$115,100$131,200
2019$16,100$115,100$131,200
2019$16,100$115,100$131,200
2019$14,900$115,100$130,000
2018$14,900$115,100$130,000
2018$14,900$115,100$130,000
2018$15,300$115,100$130,400
2017$15,300$115,100$130,400
2017$80,800$115,100$195,900
2017$80,800$115,100$195,900

Assessment
2025$24,600$116,200$140,800$61,600$86,200
2025$24,600$116,200$140,800$61,600$86,200
2025$24,600$116,200$140,800$61,600$86,200
2024$24,100$100,100$124,200$55,800$79,900
2024$24,100$100,100$124,200$55,800$79,900
2024$24,100$100,100$124,200$55,800$79,900
2024$24,100$100,100$124,200$55,800$79,900
2023$24,100$100,100$124,200$55,800$79,900
2023$24,100$100,100$124,200$55,800$79,900
2023$24,100$100,100$124,200$55,800$79,900
2023$24,100$100,100$124,200$55,800$79,900
2023$24,100$100,100$124,200$55,800$79,900
2022$18,300$121,000$139,300$46,300$64,600
2022$18,300$121,000$139,300$46,300$64,600
2022$18,300$121,000$139,300$46,300$64,600
2022$18,300$121,000$139,300$46,300$64,600
2021$18,300$121,000$139,300$46,300$64,600
2021$18,300$121,000$139,300$46,300$64,600
2021$18,300$121,000$139,300$46,300$64,600
2021$18,300$121,000$139,300$46,300$64,600
2020$16,100$115,100$131,200$40,100$56,200
2020$16,100$115,100$131,200$40,100$56,200
2020$16,100$115,100$131,200$40,100$56,200
2020$16,100$115,100$131,200$115,100$131,200
2019$16,100$115,100$131,200$115,100$131,200
2019$16,100$115,100$131,200$115,100$131,200
2019$16,100$115,100$131,200$115,100$131,200
2019$16,100$115,100$131,200$115,100$131,200
2019$14,900$115,100$130,000$115,100$130,000
2018$14,900$115,100$130,000$115,100$130,000
2018$14,900$115,100$130,000$115,100$130,000
2018$15,300$115,100$130,400$115,100$130,400
2017$15,300$115,100$130,400$115,100$130,400
2017$80,800$115,100$195,900$115,100$195,900
2017$80,800$115,100$195,900$115,100$195,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 76/ / Location : 19285 MT PONY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps