19036 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19036 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
Parcel ID
15/ B 1/ 55/ /
Acct#
5238
Owner
NR WORKZ LLC
Total Market Value
$324,700
Appraisal
$324,700
PID
4936
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BALLS CROSSROADS SUB LOT 55
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,300$136,400$324,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,300$136,400$324,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNR WORKZ LLC
Address15191 MOUNTANUS DR #166

CULPEPPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1902/1
Sale Date04/01/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NR WORKZ LLC $011902/10104/01/2020200001902
RODRIGUEZ, NICHOLAS$125,00016604/10112/05/2019190006604
EAHEART, MARTHA C$0110/0 01/20/201210
EAHEART, WILLIAM L$67,00015886/0 09/14/20015886
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEV$013488/0 06/13/20013488
PITKIN, WILLIAM C ET UX$3,0000462/668 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $237,055
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 256 0
   1,264 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,300$136,400$324,700
2025$188,300$136,400$324,700
2025$188,300$136,400$324,700
2024$185,500$121,400$306,900
2024$185,500$121,400$306,900
2024$185,500$121,400$306,900
2024$185,500$121,400$306,900
2023$185,500$121,400$306,900
2023$185,500$121,400$306,900
2023$185,500$121,400$306,900
2023$185,500$121,400$306,900
2023$133,100$96,400$229,500
2022$133,100$96,400$229,500
2022$133,100$96,400$229,500
2022$133,100$96,400$229,500
2022$133,100$96,400$229,500
2021$133,100$96,400$229,500
2021$133,100$96,400$229,500
2021$133,100$96,400$229,500
2021$133,100$96,400$229,500
2020$120,700$81,400$202,100
2020$120,700$81,400$202,100
2020$120,700$81,400$202,100
2020$120,700$81,400$202,100
2019$120,700$81,400$202,100
2019$120,700$81,400$202,100
2019$120,700$81,400$202,100
2019$120,700$81,400$202,100
2019$94,900$81,400$176,300
2018$94,900$81,400$176,300
2018$94,900$81,400$176,300
2018$94,900$81,400$176,300
2017$94,900$81,400$176,300
2017$94,900$81,400$176,300
2017$94,900$81,400$176,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,300$136,400$324,700
2025$188,300$136,400$324,700
2025$188,300$136,400$324,700
2024$185,500$121,400$306,900
2024$185,500$121,400$306,900
2024$185,500$121,400$306,900
2024$185,500$121,400$306,900
2023$185,500$121,400$306,900
2023$185,500$121,400$306,900
2023$185,500$121,400$306,900
2023$185,500$121,400$306,900
2023$133,100$96,400$229,500
2022$133,100$96,400$229,500
2022$133,100$96,400$229,500
2022$133,100$96,400$229,500
2022$133,100$96,400$229,500
2021$133,100$96,400$229,500
2021$133,100$96,400$229,500
2021$133,100$96,400$229,500
2021$133,100$96,400$229,500
2020$120,700$81,400$202,100
2020$120,700$81,400$202,100
2020$120,700$81,400$202,100
2020$120,700$81,400$202,100
2019$120,700$81,400$202,100
2019$120,700$81,400$202,100
2019$120,700$81,400$202,100
2019$120,700$81,400$202,100
2019$94,900$81,400$176,300
2018$94,900$81,400$176,300
2018$94,900$81,400$176,300
2018$94,900$81,400$176,300
2017$94,900$81,400$176,300
2017$94,900$81,400$176,300
2017$94,900$81,400$176,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ B 1/ 55/ / Location : 19036 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps