1691 FRAY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1691 FRAY ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 2/ 21/ B /
Acct#
5240
Owner
SMOOT & SMOOT RENTALS LLC
Total Market Value
$206,800
Appraisal
$206,800
PID
4938
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SAUNDERS SUB LOT 21B & 22B
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,500$77,300$206,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,500$77,300$206,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMOOT & SMOOT RENTALS LLC
Address1418 ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3816
Sale Price$85,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 358/0
Sale Date01/15/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMOOT & SMOOT RENTALS LLC$85,0001358/0 01/15/2013358
KEIFER, CHARLOTTE ANN ET ALS$01104/0 03/15/2011104
HEFLIN, KATHERINE H$29,0000304/816 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $215,849
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
   2,112 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,500$77,300$206,800
2025$129,500$77,300$206,800
2025$129,500$77,300$206,800
2024$125,600$58,100$183,700
2024$125,600$58,100$183,700
2024$125,600$58,100$183,700
2024$125,600$58,100$183,700
2023$125,600$58,100$183,700
2023$125,600$58,100$183,700
2023$125,600$58,100$183,700
2023$125,600$58,100$183,700
2023$96,100$53,300$149,400
2022$96,100$53,300$149,400
2022$96,100$53,300$149,400
2022$96,100$53,300$149,400
2022$96,100$53,300$149,400
2021$96,100$53,300$149,400
2021$96,100$53,300$149,400
2021$96,100$53,300$149,400
2021$96,100$53,300$149,400
2020$83,300$42,600$125,900
2020$83,300$42,600$125,900
2020$83,300$42,600$125,900
2020$83,300$42,600$125,900
2019$83,300$42,600$125,900
2019$83,300$42,600$125,900
2019$83,300$42,600$125,900
2019$83,300$42,600$125,900
2019$65,400$38,100$103,500
2018$65,400$38,100$103,500
2018$65,400$38,100$103,500
2018$65,400$38,100$103,500
2017$65,400$38,100$103,500
2017$65,400$38,100$103,500
2017$65,400$38,100$103,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,500$77,300$206,800
2025$129,500$77,300$206,800
2025$129,500$77,300$206,800
2024$125,600$58,100$183,700
2024$125,600$58,100$183,700
2024$125,600$58,100$183,700
2024$125,600$58,100$183,700
2023$125,600$58,100$183,700
2023$125,600$58,100$183,700
2023$125,600$58,100$183,700
2023$125,600$58,100$183,700
2023$96,100$53,300$149,400
2022$96,100$53,300$149,400
2022$96,100$53,300$149,400
2022$96,100$53,300$149,400
2022$96,100$53,300$149,400
2021$96,100$53,300$149,400
2021$96,100$53,300$149,400
2021$96,100$53,300$149,400
2021$96,100$53,300$149,400
2020$83,300$42,600$125,900
2020$83,300$42,600$125,900
2020$83,300$42,600$125,900
2020$83,300$42,600$125,900
2019$83,300$42,600$125,900
2019$83,300$42,600$125,900
2019$83,300$42,600$125,900
2019$83,300$42,600$125,900
2019$65,400$38,100$103,500
2018$65,400$38,100$103,500
2018$65,400$38,100$103,500
2018$65,400$38,100$103,500
2017$65,400$38,100$103,500
2017$65,400$38,100$103,500
2017$65,400$38,100$103,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 2/ 21/ B / Location : 1691 FRAY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps