16380 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16380 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 46/ B /
Acct#
5241
Owner
CORBIN, THOMAS VIRGIL LER
Total Market Value
$313,100
Appraisal
$313,100
PID
4939
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ON PIKE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,100$130,000$313,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,100$130,000$313,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, THOMAS VIRGIL LER
Address16380 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1964
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 59/0
Sale Date02/18/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, THOMAS VIRGIL LER$0159/0 02/18/201159
HEFLIN, KATHRYN H$00166/421 07/13/19620

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $250,228
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 312 0
   2,328 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL576.00 UNITS$7,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,100$130,000$313,100
2025$183,100$130,000$313,100
2025$183,100$130,000$313,100
2024$176,500$115,000$291,500
2024$176,500$115,000$291,500
2024$176,500$115,000$291,500
2024$176,500$115,000$291,500
2023$176,500$115,000$291,500
2023$176,500$115,000$291,500
2023$176,500$115,000$291,500
2023$176,500$115,000$291,500
2023$134,300$90,000$224,300
2022$134,300$90,000$224,300
2022$134,300$90,000$224,300
2022$134,300$90,000$224,300
2022$134,300$90,000$224,300
2021$134,300$90,000$224,300
2021$134,300$90,000$224,300
2021$134,300$90,000$224,300
2021$134,300$90,000$224,300
2020$131,900$76,700$208,600
2020$131,900$76,700$208,600
2020$131,900$76,700$208,600
2020$131,900$76,700$208,600
2019$131,900$76,700$208,600
2019$131,900$76,700$208,600
2019$131,900$76,700$208,600
2019$131,900$76,700$208,600
2019$107,800$75,000$182,800
2018$107,800$75,000$182,800
2018$107,800$75,000$182,800
2018$107,800$75,000$182,800
2017$107,800$75,000$182,800
2017$107,800$75,000$182,800
2017$107,800$75,000$182,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,100$130,000$313,100
2025$183,100$130,000$313,100
2025$183,100$130,000$313,100
2024$176,500$115,000$291,500
2024$176,500$115,000$291,500
2024$176,500$115,000$291,500
2024$176,500$115,000$291,500
2023$176,500$115,000$291,500
2023$176,500$115,000$291,500
2023$176,500$115,000$291,500
2023$176,500$115,000$291,500
2023$134,300$90,000$224,300
2022$134,300$90,000$224,300
2022$134,300$90,000$224,300
2022$134,300$90,000$224,300
2022$134,300$90,000$224,300
2021$134,300$90,000$224,300
2021$134,300$90,000$224,300
2021$134,300$90,000$224,300
2021$134,300$90,000$224,300
2020$131,900$76,700$208,600
2020$131,900$76,700$208,600
2020$131,900$76,700$208,600
2020$131,900$76,700$208,600
2019$131,900$76,700$208,600
2019$131,900$76,700$208,600
2019$131,900$76,700$208,600
2019$131,900$76,700$208,600
2019$107,800$75,000$182,800
2018$107,800$75,000$182,800
2018$107,800$75,000$182,800
2018$107,800$75,000$182,800
2017$107,800$75,000$182,800
2017$107,800$75,000$182,800
2017$107,800$75,000$182,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 46/ B / Location : 16380 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps