19545 FIELDS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19545 FIELDS MILL RD
Parcel ID
56/ / 42/ /
Acct#
5243
Owner
HEFLIN, MARK JOHN ET AL
Total Market Value
$124,400
Appraisal
$124,400
PID
4941
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100$124,300$124,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100$124,300$124,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEFLIN, MARK JOHN ET AL
Address19545 FIELDS MILL RD

ELKWOOD, VA 22718
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10678/1
Sale Date12/10/2021
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEFLIN, MARK JOHN ET AL $0110678/10812/10/2021210010678
HEFLIN, MARK JOHN $020155/10307/03/2019190000155
HEFLIN, GEORGE J$01164/95 06/08/20120
HEFLIN, RUBY KAHOE ET VIR$01164/95 12/02/19610

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD384.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100$124,300$124,400
2025$100$124,300$124,400
2025$100$124,300$124,400
2024$100$99,300$99,400
2024$100$99,300$99,400
2024$100$99,300$99,400
2024$100$99,300$99,400
2023$100$99,300$99,400
2023$100$99,300$99,400
2023$100$99,300$99,400
2023$100$99,300$99,400
2023$100$89,300$89,400
2022$100$89,300$89,400
2022$100$89,300$89,400
2022$100$89,300$89,400
2022$100$89,300$89,400
2021$100$89,300$89,400
2021$100$89,300$89,400
2021$100$89,300$89,400
2021$100$89,300$89,400
2020$100$79,500$79,600
2020$100$79,500$79,600
2020$100$79,500$79,600
2020$100$79,500$79,600
2019$100$79,500$79,600
2019$100$79,500$79,600
2019$100$79,500$79,600
2019$100$79,500$79,600
2019$100$79,500$79,600
2018$100$79,500$79,600
2018$100$79,500$79,600
2018$100$79,500$79,600
2017$100$79,500$79,600
2017$100$79,500$79,600
2017$100$79,500$79,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100$124,300$124,400
2025$100$124,300$124,400
2025$100$124,300$124,400
2024$100$99,300$99,400
2024$100$99,300$99,400
2024$100$99,300$99,400
2024$100$99,300$99,400
2023$100$99,300$99,400
2023$100$99,300$99,400
2023$100$99,300$99,400
2023$100$99,300$99,400
2023$100$89,300$89,400
2022$100$89,300$89,400
2022$100$89,300$89,400
2022$100$89,300$89,400
2022$100$89,300$89,400
2021$100$89,300$89,400
2021$100$89,300$89,400
2021$100$89,300$89,400
2021$100$89,300$89,400
2020$100$79,500$79,600
2020$100$79,500$79,600
2020$100$79,500$79,600
2020$100$79,500$79,600
2019$100$79,500$79,600
2019$100$79,500$79,600
2019$100$79,500$79,600
2019$100$79,500$79,600
2019$100$79,500$79,600
2018$100$79,500$79,600
2018$100$79,500$79,600
2018$100$79,500$79,600
2017$100$79,500$79,600
2017$100$79,500$79,600
2017$100$79,500$79,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 42/ / Location : 19545 FIELDS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps