11399 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11399 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
Parcel ID
40/ B 5/ 19/ /
Acct#
5244
Owner
STANLEY, CECELIA B
Total Market Value
$315,400
Appraisal
$315,400
PID
4942
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR LOT 19
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,000$104,400$315,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,000$104,400$315,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANLEY, CECELIA B
Address11399 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5923
Sale Price$165,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3976/0
Sale Date08/11/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STANLEY, CECELIA B$165,00013976/0 08/11/20113976
FOUNDATION RESIDENTIAL LLC$63,00011146/0 03/08/20111146
HICKS, STEVEN M &$71,5000379/353 12/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,030
Replacement Cost: $276,988
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1030
Fin Basement Area1030
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,030 1,030
BSMBasement 1,030 0
CPTCarport 299 0
OPROpen Porch 104 0
   2,463 1,030

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,000$104,400$315,400
2025$211,000$104,400$315,400
2025$211,000$104,400$315,400
2024$210,300$71,400$281,700
2024$210,300$71,400$281,700
2024$210,300$71,400$281,700
2024$210,300$71,400$281,700
2023$210,300$71,400$281,700
2023$210,300$71,400$281,700
2023$210,300$71,400$281,700
2023$210,300$71,400$281,700
2023$163,400$57,200$220,600
2022$163,400$57,200$220,600
2022$163,400$57,200$220,600
2022$163,400$57,200$220,600
2022$163,400$57,200$220,600
2021$163,400$57,200$220,600
2021$163,400$57,200$220,600
2021$163,400$57,200$220,600
2021$163,400$57,200$220,600
2020$152,000$52,600$204,600
2020$152,000$52,600$204,600
2020$152,000$52,600$204,600
2020$152,000$52,600$204,600
2019$152,000$52,600$204,600
2019$152,000$52,600$204,600
2019$152,000$52,600$204,600
2019$152,000$52,600$204,600
2019$130,400$41,000$171,400
2018$130,400$41,000$171,400
2018$130,400$41,000$171,400
2018$130,400$41,000$171,400
2017$130,400$41,000$171,400
2017$130,400$41,000$171,400
2017$130,400$41,000$171,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,000$104,400$315,400
2025$211,000$104,400$315,400
2025$211,000$104,400$315,400
2024$210,300$71,400$281,700
2024$210,300$71,400$281,700
2024$210,300$71,400$281,700
2024$210,300$71,400$281,700
2023$210,300$71,400$281,700
2023$210,300$71,400$281,700
2023$210,300$71,400$281,700
2023$210,300$71,400$281,700
2023$163,400$57,200$220,600
2022$163,400$57,200$220,600
2022$163,400$57,200$220,600
2022$163,400$57,200$220,600
2022$163,400$57,200$220,600
2021$163,400$57,200$220,600
2021$163,400$57,200$220,600
2021$163,400$57,200$220,600
2021$163,400$57,200$220,600
2020$152,000$52,600$204,600
2020$152,000$52,600$204,600
2020$152,000$52,600$204,600
2020$152,000$52,600$204,600
2019$152,000$52,600$204,600
2019$152,000$52,600$204,600
2019$152,000$52,600$204,600
2019$152,000$52,600$204,600
2019$130,400$41,000$171,400
2018$130,400$41,000$171,400
2018$130,400$41,000$171,400
2018$130,400$41,000$171,400
2017$130,400$41,000$171,400
2017$130,400$41,000$171,400
2017$130,400$41,000$171,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 5/ 19/ / Location : 11399 GENERAL JEB STUART LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps