23231 HUBBARDS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23231 HUBBARDS RD
Parcel ID
35/ / 5/ /
Acct#
5248
Owner
HUGILL, THOMAS B ET UX
Total Market Value
$643,900
Appraisal
$643,900
PID
4946
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
CS
Historic District
Acres
2.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,900$290,000$643,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,900$290,000$643,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
23233 HUBBARDS RD REMINGTON, VA 22734Secondary
23235 HUBBARDS RD REMINGTON, VA 22734Secondary
23237 HUBBARDS RD REMINGTON, VA 22734Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGILL, THOMAS B ET UX
Address23227 HUBBARDS RD
REMINGTON, VA 22734-1803
Sale Price$865,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2968/1
Sale Date07/12/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUGILL, THOMAS B ET UX $865,00012968/10107/12/2024240002968
GARRETT STREET LLC$013289/0 03/24/20063289
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F ET AL$143,50018611/0 12/21/20018611
WATSON, BRIAN K$00582/188 06/07/19960
WATSON, JAMES M ET AL$125,0000479/4 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 8,300
Replacement Cost: $368,603
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLight Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2METAL
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms 
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 6,875 6,875
AOFOffice 1,375 1,375
BASLiving Area 50 50
   8,300 8,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningCS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$290,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,900$290,000$643,900
2025$505,300$279,000$784,300
2025$505,300$279,000$784,300
2024$481,800$241,500$723,300
2024$481,800$241,500$723,300
2024$481,800$241,500$723,300
2024$481,800$241,500$723,300
2023$481,800$241,500$723,300
2023$481,800$241,500$723,300
2023$484,300$241,500$725,800
2023$484,300$241,500$725,800
2023$348,900$241,500$590,400
2022$376,700$124,400$501,100
2022$376,700$124,400$501,100
2022$376,700$124,400$501,100
2022$376,700$124,400$501,100
2021$376,700$124,400$501,100
2021$376,700$124,400$501,100
2021$376,700$124,400$501,100
2021$376,700$124,400$501,100
2020$363,700$107,000$470,700
2020$363,700$107,000$470,700
2020$363,700$107,000$470,700
2020$363,700$107,000$470,700
2019$363,700$107,000$470,700
2019$363,700$107,000$470,700
2019$363,700$107,000$470,700
2019$363,700$107,000$470,700
2019$328,300$107,000$435,300
2018$328,300$107,000$435,300
2018$328,300$107,000$435,300
2018$328,300$107,000$435,300
2017$328,300$107,000$435,300
2017$328,300$107,000$435,300
2017$328,300$107,000$435,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,900$290,000$643,900
2025$505,300$279,000$784,300
2025$505,300$279,000$784,300
2024$481,800$241,500$723,300
2024$481,800$241,500$723,300
2024$481,800$241,500$723,300
2024$481,800$241,500$723,300
2023$481,800$241,500$723,300
2023$481,800$241,500$723,300
2023$484,300$241,500$725,800
2023$484,300$241,500$725,800
2023$348,900$241,500$590,400
2022$376,700$124,400$501,100
2022$376,700$124,400$501,100
2022$376,700$124,400$501,100
2022$376,700$124,400$501,100
2021$376,700$124,400$501,100
2021$376,700$124,400$501,100
2021$376,700$124,400$501,100
2021$376,700$124,400$501,100
2020$363,700$107,000$470,700
2020$363,700$107,000$470,700
2020$363,700$107,000$470,700
2020$363,700$107,000$470,700
2019$363,700$107,000$470,700
2019$363,700$107,000$470,700
2019$363,700$107,000$470,700
2019$363,700$107,000$470,700
2019$328,300$107,000$435,300
2018$328,300$107,000$435,300
2018$328,300$107,000$435,300
2018$328,300$107,000$435,300
2017$328,300$107,000$435,300
2017$328,300$107,000$435,300
2017$328,300$107,000$435,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 35/ / 5/ / Location : 23231 HUBBARDS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps