10150 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10150 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 17/ A2 /
Acct#
5249
Owner
HELTON, DENVER EDWARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$277,100
Appraisal
$277,100
PID
4947
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BIG WOODS
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,900$115,200$277,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,900$115,200$277,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHELTON, DENVER EDWARD ET UX
Address10150 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$4,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 264/250
Sale Date01/01/1976
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HELTON, DENVER EDWARD ET UX$4,5000264/250 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $204,485
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
   1,008 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,900$115,200$277,100
2025$161,900$115,200$277,100
2025$161,900$115,200$277,100
2024$160,000$85,200$245,200
2024$160,000$85,200$245,200
2024$160,000$85,200$245,200
2024$160,000$85,200$245,200
2023$160,000$85,200$245,200
2023$160,000$85,200$245,200
2023$160,000$85,200$245,200
2023$160,000$85,200$245,200
2023$114,400$70,200$184,600
2022$114,400$70,200$184,600
2022$114,400$70,200$184,600
2022$114,400$70,200$184,600
2022$114,400$70,200$184,600
2021$114,400$70,200$184,600
2021$114,400$70,200$184,600
2021$114,400$70,200$184,600
2021$114,400$70,200$184,600
2020$104,400$58,600$163,000
2020$104,400$58,600$163,000
2020$104,400$58,600$163,000
2020$104,400$58,600$163,000
2019$104,400$58,600$163,000
2019$104,400$58,600$163,000
2019$104,400$58,600$163,000
2019$104,400$58,600$163,000
2019$82,000$55,300$137,300
2018$82,000$55,300$137,300
2018$82,000$55,300$137,300
2018$82,000$55,300$137,300
2017$82,000$55,300$137,300
2017$82,000$55,300$137,300
2017$82,000$55,300$137,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,900$115,200$277,100
2025$161,900$115,200$277,100
2025$161,900$115,200$277,100
2024$160,000$85,200$245,200
2024$160,000$85,200$245,200
2024$160,000$85,200$245,200
2024$160,000$85,200$245,200
2023$160,000$85,200$245,200
2023$160,000$85,200$245,200
2023$160,000$85,200$245,200
2023$160,000$85,200$245,200
2023$114,400$70,200$184,600
2022$114,400$70,200$184,600
2022$114,400$70,200$184,600
2022$114,400$70,200$184,600
2022$114,400$70,200$184,600
2021$114,400$70,200$184,600
2021$114,400$70,200$184,600
2021$114,400$70,200$184,600
2021$114,400$70,200$184,600
2020$104,400$58,600$163,000
2020$104,400$58,600$163,000
2020$104,400$58,600$163,000
2020$104,400$58,600$163,000
2019$104,400$58,600$163,000
2019$104,400$58,600$163,000
2019$104,400$58,600$163,000
2019$104,400$58,600$163,000
2019$82,000$55,300$137,300
2018$82,000$55,300$137,300
2018$82,000$55,300$137,300
2018$82,000$55,300$137,300
2017$82,000$55,300$137,300
2017$82,000$55,300$137,300
2017$82,000$55,300$137,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 17/ A2 / Location : 10150 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps