14850 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14850 REVA RD
Parcel ID
37/ A 3/ 6/ /
Acct#
5250
Owner
PEYTON, JAMES K
Total Market Value
$271,500
Appraisal
$271,500
PID
4948
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZELMERE LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,800$110,700$271,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,800$110,700$271,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPEYTON, JAMES K
Address14850 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$65,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 726/705
Sale Date08/03/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PEYTON, JAMES K$65,5001726/705 08/03/20000
HELTON, DEBORAH A$38,2350350/469 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $186,445
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 572 572
FUSFinished Upper Story 572 572
OVROverhang 104 104
OPROpen Porch 104 0
   1,352 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL1560.00 UNITS$18,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,800$110,700$271,500
2025$160,800$110,700$271,500
2025$160,800$110,700$271,500
2024$158,000$75,700$233,700
2024$158,000$75,700$233,700
2024$158,000$75,700$233,700
2024$158,000$75,700$233,700
2023$158,000$75,700$233,700
2023$158,000$75,700$233,700
2023$158,000$75,700$233,700
2023$158,000$75,700$233,700
2023$119,700$70,700$190,400
2022$119,700$70,700$190,400
2022$119,700$70,700$190,400
2022$119,700$70,700$190,400
2022$119,700$70,700$190,400
2021$119,700$70,700$190,400
2021$119,700$70,700$190,400
2021$119,700$70,700$190,400
2021$119,700$70,700$190,400
2020$114,700$59,100$173,800
2020$114,700$59,100$173,800
2020$114,700$59,100$173,800
2020$114,700$59,100$173,800
2019$114,700$59,100$173,800
2019$114,700$59,100$173,800
2019$114,700$59,100$173,800
2019$114,700$59,100$173,800
2019$108,900$55,800$164,700
2018$108,900$55,800$164,700
2018$108,900$55,800$164,700
2018$108,900$55,800$164,700
2017$108,900$55,800$164,700
2017$108,900$55,800$164,700
2017$108,900$55,800$164,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,800$110,700$271,500
2025$160,800$110,700$271,500
2025$160,800$110,700$271,500
2024$158,000$75,700$233,700
2024$158,000$75,700$233,700
2024$158,000$75,700$233,700
2024$158,000$75,700$233,700
2023$158,000$75,700$233,700
2023$158,000$75,700$233,700
2023$158,000$75,700$233,700
2023$158,000$75,700$233,700
2023$119,700$70,700$190,400
2022$119,700$70,700$190,400
2022$119,700$70,700$190,400
2022$119,700$70,700$190,400
2022$119,700$70,700$190,400
2021$119,700$70,700$190,400
2021$119,700$70,700$190,400
2021$119,700$70,700$190,400
2021$119,700$70,700$190,400
2020$114,700$59,100$173,800
2020$114,700$59,100$173,800
2020$114,700$59,100$173,800
2020$114,700$59,100$173,800
2019$114,700$59,100$173,800
2019$114,700$59,100$173,800
2019$114,700$59,100$173,800
2019$114,700$59,100$173,800
2019$108,900$55,800$164,700
2018$108,900$55,800$164,700
2018$108,900$55,800$164,700
2018$108,900$55,800$164,700
2017$108,900$55,800$164,700
2017$108,900$55,800$164,700
2017$108,900$55,800$164,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ A 3/ 6/ / Location : 14850 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps