11433 HOMELAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11433 HOMELAND RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 10/ /
Acct#
5252
Owner
EDWARDS, GARRETT C ET UX
Total Market Value
$379,400
Appraisal
$379,400
PID
4950
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HOMELAND
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
8.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,100$205,300$379,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,100$205,300$379,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS, GARRETT C ET UX
Address11433 HOMELAND RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1815
Sale Price$279,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6690/1
Sale Date07/27/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EDWARDS, GARRETT C ET UX $279,00016690/10107/27/2021210006690
HELTON, ROLAND E ET UX$69,9000319/329 01/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,020
Replacement Cost: $248,533
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area795
Fin Basement Area398
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
BSMBasement 795 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 330 0
   2,145 1,020

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$205,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD100.00 UNITS$1001
PATPATIOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,100$205,300$379,400
2025$174,100$205,300$379,400
2025$174,100$205,300$379,400
2024$168,800$160,300$329,100
2024$168,800$141,500$310,300
2024$168,800$141,500$310,300
2024$168,800$141,500$310,300
2023$168,800$141,500$310,300
2023$168,700$141,500$310,200
2023$168,700$141,500$310,200
2023$168,700$141,500$310,200
2023$127,900$141,500$269,400
2022$127,900$126,500$254,400
2022$127,900$126,500$254,400
2022$127,900$126,500$254,400
2022$127,900$126,500$254,400
2021$127,900$126,500$254,400
2021$127,900$126,500$254,400
2021$120,500$126,500$247,000
2021$120,500$126,500$247,000
2020$109,700$114,900$224,600
2020$109,700$114,900$224,600
2020$109,700$114,900$224,600
2020$109,700$114,900$224,600
2019$109,700$114,900$224,600
2019$109,700$114,900$224,600
2019$109,700$114,900$224,600
2019$109,700$114,900$224,600
2019$89,600$111,600$201,200
2018$89,600$111,600$201,200
2018$89,600$111,600$201,200
2018$89,600$111,600$201,200
2017$89,600$111,600$201,200
2017$89,600$111,600$201,200
2017$89,600$111,600$201,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,100$205,300$379,400
2025$174,100$205,300$379,400
2025$174,100$205,300$379,400
2024$168,800$160,300$329,100
2024$168,800$141,500$310,300
2024$168,800$141,500$310,300
2024$168,800$141,500$310,300
2023$168,800$141,500$310,300
2023$168,700$141,500$310,200
2023$168,700$141,500$310,200
2023$168,700$141,500$310,200
2023$127,900$141,500$269,400
2022$127,900$126,500$254,400
2022$127,900$126,500$254,400
2022$127,900$126,500$254,400
2022$127,900$126,500$254,400
2021$127,900$126,500$254,400
2021$127,900$126,500$254,400
2021$120,500$126,500$247,000
2021$120,500$126,500$247,000
2020$109,700$114,900$224,600
2020$109,700$114,900$224,600
2020$109,700$114,900$224,600
2020$109,700$114,900$224,600
2019$109,700$114,900$224,600
2019$109,700$114,900$224,600
2019$109,700$114,900$224,600
2019$109,700$114,900$224,600
2019$89,600$111,600$201,200
2018$89,600$111,600$201,200
2018$89,600$111,600$201,200
2018$89,600$111,600$201,200
2017$89,600$111,600$201,200
2017$89,600$111,600$201,200
2017$89,600$111,600$201,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 10/ / Location : 11433 HOMELAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps