315 LAUREL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
315 LAUREL ST
Parcel ID
50/ H 2/ E 6/ /
Acct#
5254
Total Market Value
$373,300
Appraisal
$373,300
PID
4952
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK LOT 6 SECT E SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,200$98,100$373,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,200$98,100$373,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Address315 LAUREL ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4039
Sale Price$239,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6522/1
Sale Date12/01/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
Sale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
$239,90016522/10112/01/2017170006522
$196,00013117/0 05/25/20123117
$00201/255 02/24/19690

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,542
Replacement Cost: $356,334
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1542
Fin Basement Area771
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,542 1,542
BSMBasement 1,542 0
   3,084 1,542

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0431
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,200$98,100$373,300
2025$275,200$98,100$373,300
2025$275,200$98,100$373,300
2024$263,900$78,900$342,800
2024$263,900$78,900$342,800
2024$263,900$78,900$342,800
2024$263,900$78,900$342,800
2023$263,900$78,900$342,800
2023$263,900$78,900$342,800
2023$263,900$78,900$342,800
2023$263,900$78,900$342,800
2023$207,700$67,500$275,200
2022$207,700$67,500$275,200
2022$207,700$67,500$275,200
2022$207,700$67,500$275,200
2022$207,700$67,500$275,200
2021$207,700$67,500$275,200
2021$207,700$67,500$275,200
2021$207,700$67,500$275,200
2021$207,700$67,500$275,200
2020$183,000$52,300$235,300
2020$183,000$52,300$235,300
2020$183,000$52,300$235,300
2020$183,000$52,300$235,300
2019$183,000$52,300$235,300
2019$183,000$52,300$235,300
2019$183,000$52,300$235,300
2019$183,000$52,300$235,300
2019$183,000$52,300$235,300
2018$165,700$52,300$218,000
2018$165,700$52,300$218,000
2018$165,700$52,300$218,000
2017$165,700$52,300$218,000
2017$165,700$52,300$218,000
2017$165,700$52,300$218,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,200$98,100$373,300
2025$275,200$98,100$373,300
2025$275,200$98,100$373,300
2024$263,900$78,900$342,800
2024$263,900$78,900$342,800
2024$263,900$78,900$342,800
2024$263,900$78,900$342,800
2023$263,900$78,900$342,800
2023$263,900$78,900$342,800
2023$263,900$78,900$342,800
2023$263,900$78,900$342,800
2023$207,700$67,500$275,200
2022$207,700$67,500$275,200
2022$207,700$67,500$275,200
2022$207,700$67,500$275,200
2022$207,700$67,500$275,200
2021$207,700$67,500$275,200
2021$207,700$67,500$275,200
2021$207,700$67,500$275,200
2021$207,700$67,500$275,200
2020$183,000$52,300$235,300
2020$183,000$52,300$235,300
2020$183,000$52,300$235,300
2020$183,000$52,300$235,300
2019$183,000$52,300$235,300
2019$183,000$52,300$235,300
2019$183,000$52,300$235,300
2019$183,000$52,300$235,300
2019$183,000$52,300$235,300
2018$165,700$52,300$218,000
2018$165,700$52,300$218,000
2018$165,700$52,300$218,000
2017$165,700$52,300$218,000
2017$165,700$52,300$218,000
2017$165,700$52,300$218,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ H 2/ E 6/ / Location : 315 LAUREL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps