20073 DOVE HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20073 DOVE HILL RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 41/ /
Acct#
5255
Owner
COHN, LAWRENCE B TR ET AL
Assessed Value
$623,100
Appraisal
$1,128,200
PID
4953
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP TRACT 1 PF 2/801
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
82.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,300$668,900$1,128,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$459,300$668,900$1,128,200$163,800$623,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOHN, LAWRENCE B TR ET AL
Address2251 HIDDEN COVE RD

COOKEVILLE, TN 38506-7059
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3859/
Sale Date08/19/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COHN, LAWRENCE B TR ET AL $023859/ 0208/19/2014140003859
COHN, LAWRENCE B ET UX$485,00000416/51 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,760
Replacement Cost: $477,126
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$439,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1706
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,706 1,706
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,042 1,042
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,706 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 252 0
   5,486 2,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)82.98
Frontage
Depth
Land$668,900
Clean & Green Value$163,800
Clean & Green Acres81.98

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF1800.00 UNITS$3,6001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT999.00 UNITS$4,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT216.00 UNITS$9001
CARSCAR SHELTERATATTACHED420.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1560.00 UNITS$4,7001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1200.00 UNITS$3,6001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK300.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,300$668,900$1,128,200
2025$459,300$668,900$1,128,200
2025$459,300$668,900$1,128,200
2024$447,500$561,900$1,009,400
2024$447,500$561,900$1,009,400
2024$447,500$561,900$1,009,400
2024$447,500$561,900$1,009,400
2023$447,500$561,900$1,009,400
2023$447,500$561,900$1,009,400
2023$447,500$561,900$1,009,400
2023$447,500$561,900$1,009,400
2023$344,200$479,900$824,100
2022$344,200$479,900$824,100
2022$344,200$479,900$824,100
2022$344,200$479,900$824,100
2022$344,200$479,900$824,100
2021$344,200$479,900$824,100
2021$344,200$479,900$824,100
2021$344,200$479,900$824,100
2021$344,200$479,900$824,100
2020$315,100$468,300$783,400
2020$315,100$468,300$783,400
2020$315,100$468,300$783,400
2020$315,100$468,300$783,400
2019$315,100$468,300$783,400
2019$315,100$468,300$783,400
2019$315,100$468,300$783,400
2019$315,100$468,300$783,400
2019$299,200$465,000$764,200
2018$299,200$465,000$764,200
2018$299,200$465,000$764,200
2018$299,200$465,000$764,200
2017$299,200$465,000$764,200
2017$299,200$465,000$764,200
2017$299,200$465,000$764,200

Assessment
2025$459,300$668,900$1,128,200$163,800$623,100
2025$459,300$668,900$1,128,200$163,800$623,100
2025$459,300$668,900$1,128,200$163,800$623,100
2024$447,500$561,900$1,009,400$148,600$596,100
2024$447,500$561,900$1,009,400$148,600$596,100
2024$447,500$561,900$1,009,400$148,600$596,100
2024$447,500$561,900$1,009,400$148,600$596,100
2023$447,500$561,900$1,009,400$148,600$596,100
2023$447,500$561,900$1,009,400$148,600$596,100
2023$447,500$561,900$1,009,400$148,600$596,100
2023$447,500$561,900$1,009,400$148,600$596,100
2023$344,200$479,900$824,100$138,400$482,600
2022$344,200$479,900$824,100$138,400$482,600
2022$344,200$479,900$824,100$138,400$482,600
2022$344,200$479,900$824,100$138,400$482,600
2022$344,200$479,900$824,100$138,400$482,600
2021$344,200$479,900$824,100$138,400$482,600
2021$344,200$479,900$824,100$138,400$482,600
2021$344,200$479,900$824,100$138,400$482,600
2021$344,200$479,900$824,100$138,400$482,600
2020$315,100$468,300$783,400$116,800$431,900
2020$315,100$468,300$783,400$116,800$431,900
2020$315,100$468,300$783,400$116,800$431,900
2020$315,100$468,300$783,400$468,300$783,400
2019$315,100$468,300$783,400$468,300$783,400
2019$315,100$468,300$783,400$468,300$783,400
2019$315,100$468,300$783,400$468,300$783,400
2019$315,100$468,300$783,400$468,300$783,400
2019$299,200$465,000$764,200$465,000$764,200
2018$299,200$465,000$764,200$465,000$764,200
2018$299,200$465,000$764,200$465,000$764,200
2018$299,200$465,000$764,200$465,000$764,200
2017$299,200$465,000$764,200$465,000$764,200
2017$299,200$465,000$764,200$465,000$764,200
2017$299,200$465,000$764,200$465,000$764,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 41/ / Location : 20073 DOVE HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps