16083 LAUREL SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16083 LAUREL SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
38/ 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
5256
Total Market Value
$766,300
Appraisal
$766,300
PID
4954
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 8
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
6.00
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,800$152,500$766,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,800$152,500$766,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Address16083 LAUREL SPRINGS RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7235
Sale Price$699,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9828/1
Sale Date11/12/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
Sale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
$699,00019828/10111/12/2021210009828
$82,00016565/10109/25/2020200006565
$019770/0 08/11/20059770
$01128/0 08/26/2002128
$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,943
Replacement Cost: $619,629
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$613,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2362
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,362 2,362
FUSFinished Upper Story 581 581
BSMBasement 2,362 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 780 0
OPROpen Porch 248 0
   6,621 2,943

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,800$152,500$766,300
2025$613,800$152,500$766,300
2025$613,800$152,500$766,300
2024$580,700$112,500$693,200
2024$580,700$112,500$693,200
2024$580,700$112,500$693,200
2024$580,700$112,500$693,200
2023$580,700$112,500$693,200
2023$580,700$112,500$693,200
2023$580,700$112,500$693,200
2023$580,700$112,500$693,200
2023$443,700$107,500$551,200
2022$443,700$107,500$551,200
2022$443,700$107,500$551,200
2022$439,100$107,500$546,600
2022$439,100$107,500$546,600
2021$434,400$107,500$541,900
2021$0$97,500$97,500
2021$0$97,500$97,500
2021$0$97,500$97,500
2020$0$85,900$85,900
2020$0$85,900$85,900
2020$0$85,900$85,900
2020$0$85,900$85,900
2019$0$85,900$85,900
2019$0$85,900$85,900
2019$0$85,900$85,900
2019$0$85,900$85,900
2019$0$82,600$82,600
2018$0$82,600$82,600
2018$0$82,600$82,600
2018$0$82,600$82,600
2017$0$82,600$82,600
2017$0$82,600$82,600
2017$0$82,600$82,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,800$152,500$766,300
2025$613,800$152,500$766,300
2025$613,800$152,500$766,300
2024$580,700$112,500$693,200
2024$580,700$112,500$693,200
2024$580,700$112,500$693,200
2024$580,700$112,500$693,200
2023$580,700$112,500$693,200
2023$580,700$112,500$693,200
2023$580,700$112,500$693,200
2023$580,700$112,500$693,200
2023$443,700$107,500$551,200
2022$443,700$107,500$551,200
2022$443,700$107,500$551,200
2022$439,100$107,500$546,600
2022$439,100$107,500$546,600
2021$434,400$107,500$541,900
2021$0$97,500$97,500
2021$0$97,500$97,500
2021$0$97,500$97,500
2020$0$85,900$85,900
2020$0$85,900$85,900
2020$0$85,900$85,900
2020$0$85,900$85,900
2019$0$85,900$85,900
2019$0$85,900$85,900
2019$0$85,900$85,900
2019$0$85,900$85,900
2019$0$82,600$82,600
2018$0$82,600$82,600
2018$0$82,600$82,600
2018$0$82,600$82,600
2017$0$82,600$82,600
2017$0$82,600$82,600
2017$0$82,600$82,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ 1/ 8/ / Location : 16083 LAUREL SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps