12075 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12075 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
29/ E 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
5258
Owner
NEAL, JESSE W
Total Market Value
$399,700
Appraisal
$399,700
PID
4956
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SCOTTS LOT 4 PLAT DB 482/530
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.89
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,600$131,100$399,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,600$131,100$399,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEAL, JESSE W
Address12075 SCOTTS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4954
Sale Price$130,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 577/185
Sale Date04/12/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEAL, JESSE W$130,0001577/185 04/12/19960
SMITH, CARL L ET AL$133,9000482/527 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $352,160
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1500
Fin Basement Area750
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
BSMBasement 1,500 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   3,624 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.89
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,600$131,100$399,700
2025$268,600$131,100$399,700
2025$268,600$131,100$399,700
2024$255,300$101,100$356,400
2024$255,300$101,100$356,400
2024$255,300$101,100$356,400
2024$255,300$101,100$356,400
2023$255,300$101,100$356,400
2023$255,300$101,100$356,400
2023$255,300$101,100$356,400
2023$255,300$101,100$356,400
2023$198,100$86,100$284,200
2022$198,100$86,100$284,200
2022$198,100$86,100$284,200
2022$198,100$86,100$284,200
2022$198,100$86,100$284,200
2021$198,100$86,100$284,200
2021$198,100$86,100$284,200
2021$198,100$86,100$284,200
2021$198,100$86,100$284,200
2020$180,500$74,500$255,000
2020$180,500$74,500$255,000
2020$180,500$74,500$255,000
2020$180,500$74,500$255,000
2019$180,500$74,500$255,000
2019$180,500$74,500$255,000
2019$180,500$74,500$255,000
2019$180,500$74,500$255,000
2019$154,800$71,200$226,000
2018$154,800$71,200$226,000
2018$154,800$71,200$226,000
2018$154,800$71,200$226,000
2017$154,800$71,200$226,000
2017$154,800$71,200$226,000
2017$154,800$71,200$226,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,600$131,100$399,700
2025$268,600$131,100$399,700
2025$268,600$131,100$399,700
2024$255,300$101,100$356,400
2024$255,300$101,100$356,400
2024$255,300$101,100$356,400
2024$255,300$101,100$356,400
2023$255,300$101,100$356,400
2023$255,300$101,100$356,400
2023$255,300$101,100$356,400
2023$255,300$101,100$356,400
2023$198,100$86,100$284,200
2022$198,100$86,100$284,200
2022$198,100$86,100$284,200
2022$198,100$86,100$284,200
2022$198,100$86,100$284,200
2021$198,100$86,100$284,200
2021$198,100$86,100$284,200
2021$198,100$86,100$284,200
2021$198,100$86,100$284,200
2020$180,500$74,500$255,000
2020$180,500$74,500$255,000
2020$180,500$74,500$255,000
2020$180,500$74,500$255,000
2019$180,500$74,500$255,000
2019$180,500$74,500$255,000
2019$180,500$74,500$255,000
2019$180,500$74,500$255,000
2019$154,800$71,200$226,000
2018$154,800$71,200$226,000
2018$154,800$71,200$226,000
2018$154,800$71,200$226,000
2017$154,800$71,200$226,000
2017$154,800$71,200$226,000
2017$154,800$71,200$226,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ E 1/ 4/ / Location : 12075 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps