23802 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23802 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
66/ / 21/ /
Acct#
5260
Owner
MULLINS, RANDALL ET UX
Total Market Value
$244,700
Appraisal
$244,700
PID
4958
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,700$124,000$244,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,700$124,000$244,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLINS, RANDALL ET UX
Address23830 BATNA RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1910
Sale Price$103,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3246/0
Sale Date05/13/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MULLINS, RANDALL ET UX$103,50013246/0 05/13/20083246
SOUTHARD, HAYWOOD JR$129,900110579/0 09/30/200410579
HENDERSON, ANTOINETTE S$0167/0 05/19/200467
HENDERSON, ANTIONETTE S ET VIR$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,372
Replacement Cost: $218,742
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FUSFinished Upper Story 268 268
CPTCarport 264 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 256 0
   1,892 1,372

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,700$124,000$244,700
2025$120,700$124,000$244,700
2025$120,700$124,000$244,700
2024$117,500$99,000$216,500
2024$117,500$99,000$216,500
2024$117,500$99,000$216,500
2024$117,500$99,000$216,500
2023$117,500$99,000$216,500
2023$117,500$99,000$216,500
2023$117,500$99,000$216,500
2023$117,500$99,000$216,500
2023$83,900$89,000$172,900
2022$83,900$89,000$172,900
2022$83,900$89,000$172,900
2022$83,900$89,000$172,900
2022$83,900$89,000$172,900
2021$83,900$89,000$172,900
2021$83,900$89,000$172,900
2021$83,900$89,000$172,900
2021$83,900$89,000$172,900
2020$81,200$79,200$160,400
2020$81,200$79,200$160,400
2020$79,300$79,200$158,500
2020$79,300$79,200$158,500
2019$79,300$79,200$158,500
2019$79,300$79,200$158,500
2019$79,300$79,200$158,500
2019$79,300$79,200$158,500
2019$73,400$79,200$152,600
2018$73,400$79,200$152,600
2018$73,400$79,200$152,600
2018$73,400$79,200$152,600
2017$73,400$79,200$152,600
2017$73,400$79,200$152,600
2017$73,400$79,200$152,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,700$124,000$244,700
2025$120,700$124,000$244,700
2025$120,700$124,000$244,700
2024$117,500$99,000$216,500
2024$117,500$99,000$216,500
2024$117,500$99,000$216,500
2024$117,500$99,000$216,500
2023$117,500$99,000$216,500
2023$117,500$99,000$216,500
2023$117,500$99,000$216,500
2023$117,500$99,000$216,500
2023$83,900$89,000$172,900
2022$83,900$89,000$172,900
2022$83,900$89,000$172,900
2022$83,900$89,000$172,900
2022$83,900$89,000$172,900
2021$83,900$89,000$172,900
2021$83,900$89,000$172,900
2021$83,900$89,000$172,900
2021$83,900$89,000$172,900
2020$81,200$79,200$160,400
2020$81,200$79,200$160,400
2020$79,300$79,200$158,500
2020$79,300$79,200$158,500
2019$79,300$79,200$158,500
2019$79,300$79,200$158,500
2019$79,300$79,200$158,500
2019$79,300$79,200$158,500
2019$73,400$79,200$152,600
2018$73,400$79,200$152,600
2018$73,400$79,200$152,600
2018$73,400$79,200$152,600
2017$73,400$79,200$152,600
2017$73,400$79,200$152,600
2017$73,400$79,200$152,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 21/ / Location : 23802 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps