13968 RIDGELEA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13968 RIDGELEA AVE
Parcel ID
31/ C 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
5262
Owner
FISHER, SCOTT D ET UX
Total Market Value
$378,400
Appraisal
$378,400
PID
4960
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIDGELEA LOT 8
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,900$118,500$378,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,900$118,500$378,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHER, SCOTT D ET UX
Address13968 RIDGELEA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5350
Sale Price$269,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8778/0
Sale Date08/17/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FISHER, SCOTT D ET UX$269,00018778/0 08/17/20048778
BELL, PAUL D$150,00011760/0 04/03/20011760
GRIFFITH, RAYMOND T ET UX$72,5000343/209 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,447
Replacement Cost: $327,320
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1403
Fin Basement Area581
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,403 1,403
OVROverhang 44 44
BSMBasement 1,403 0
DCKDeck 180 0
   3,030 1,447

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,900$118,500$378,400
2025$259,900$118,500$378,400
2025$259,900$118,500$378,400
2024$250,000$93,500$343,500
2024$250,000$93,500$343,500
2024$250,000$93,500$343,500
2024$250,000$93,500$343,500
2023$250,000$93,500$343,500
2023$250,000$93,500$343,500
2023$250,000$93,500$343,500
2023$250,000$93,500$343,500
2023$250,000$83,500$333,500
2022$250,000$83,500$333,500
2022$196,900$83,500$280,400
2022$196,900$83,500$280,400
2022$196,900$83,500$280,400
2021$196,900$83,500$280,400
2021$196,900$83,500$280,400
2021$196,900$83,500$280,400
2021$196,900$83,500$280,400
2020$173,700$73,500$247,200
2020$173,700$73,500$247,200
2020$173,700$73,500$247,200
2020$173,700$73,500$247,200
2019$173,700$73,500$247,200
2019$173,700$73,500$247,200
2019$173,700$73,500$247,200
2019$173,700$73,500$247,200
2019$150,000$73,500$223,500
2018$150,000$73,500$223,500
2018$150,000$73,500$223,500
2018$150,000$73,500$223,500
2017$150,000$73,500$223,500
2017$150,000$73,500$223,500
2017$150,000$73,500$223,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,900$118,500$378,400
2025$259,900$118,500$378,400
2025$259,900$118,500$378,400
2024$250,000$93,500$343,500
2024$250,000$93,500$343,500
2024$250,000$93,500$343,500
2024$250,000$93,500$343,500
2023$250,000$93,500$343,500
2023$250,000$93,500$343,500
2023$250,000$93,500$343,500
2023$250,000$93,500$343,500
2023$250,000$83,500$333,500
2022$250,000$83,500$333,500
2022$196,900$83,500$280,400
2022$196,900$83,500$280,400
2022$196,900$83,500$280,400
2021$196,900$83,500$280,400
2021$196,900$83,500$280,400
2021$196,900$83,500$280,400
2021$196,900$83,500$280,400
2020$173,700$73,500$247,200
2020$173,700$73,500$247,200
2020$173,700$73,500$247,200
2020$173,700$73,500$247,200
2019$173,700$73,500$247,200
2019$173,700$73,500$247,200
2019$173,700$73,500$247,200
2019$173,700$73,500$247,200
2019$150,000$73,500$223,500
2018$150,000$73,500$223,500
2018$150,000$73,500$223,500
2018$150,000$73,500$223,500
2017$150,000$73,500$223,500
2017$150,000$73,500$223,500
2017$150,000$73,500$223,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ C 1/ 8/ / Location : 13968 RIDGELEA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps