23896 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23896 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
66/ / 16/ C /
Acct#
5265
Owner
HENDERSON, ROY H JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$402,700
Appraisal
$402,700
PID
4962
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM PLAT DB 243/39
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,400$87,300$402,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,400$87,300$402,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENDERSON, ROY H JR ET UX
Address23896 BATNA RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1910
Sale Price$500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 243/37
Sale Date01/01/1974
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HENDERSON, ROY H JR ET UX$5000243/37 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $366,169
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,040 1,040
OVROverhang 80 80
DCKDeck 144 0
   2,304 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,400$87,300$402,700
2025$315,400$87,300$402,700
2025$315,400$87,300$402,700
2024$301,800$63,200$365,000
2024$301,800$63,200$365,000
2024$301,800$63,200$365,000
2024$301,800$63,200$365,000
2023$301,800$63,200$365,000
2023$301,800$63,200$365,000
2023$301,800$63,200$365,000
2023$301,800$63,200$365,000
2023$227,000$53,500$280,500
2022$227,000$53,500$280,500
2022$227,000$53,500$280,500
2022$227,000$53,500$280,500
2022$227,000$53,500$280,500
2021$227,000$53,500$280,500
2021$227,000$53,500$280,500
2021$227,000$53,500$280,500
2021$227,000$53,500$280,500
2020$205,800$42,400$248,200
2020$205,800$42,400$248,200
2020$205,800$42,400$248,200
2020$205,800$42,400$248,200
2019$205,800$42,400$248,200
2019$205,800$42,400$248,200
2019$205,800$42,400$248,200
2019$205,800$42,400$248,200
2019$182,600$42,400$225,000
2018$182,600$42,400$225,000
2018$182,600$42,400$225,000
2018$182,600$42,400$225,000
2017$182,600$42,400$225,000
2017$182,600$42,400$225,000
2017$182,600$42,400$225,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,400$87,300$402,700
2025$315,400$87,300$402,700
2025$315,400$87,300$402,700
2024$301,800$63,200$365,000
2024$301,800$63,200$365,000
2024$301,800$63,200$365,000
2024$301,800$63,200$365,000
2023$301,800$63,200$365,000
2023$301,800$63,200$365,000
2023$301,800$63,200$365,000
2023$301,800$63,200$365,000
2023$227,000$53,500$280,500
2022$227,000$53,500$280,500
2022$227,000$53,500$280,500
2022$227,000$53,500$280,500
2022$227,000$53,500$280,500
2021$227,000$53,500$280,500
2021$227,000$53,500$280,500
2021$227,000$53,500$280,500
2021$227,000$53,500$280,500
2020$205,800$42,400$248,200
2020$205,800$42,400$248,200
2020$205,800$42,400$248,200
2020$205,800$42,400$248,200
2019$205,800$42,400$248,200
2019$205,800$42,400$248,200
2019$205,800$42,400$248,200
2019$205,800$42,400$248,200
2019$182,600$42,400$225,000
2018$182,600$42,400$225,000
2018$182,600$42,400$225,000
2018$182,600$42,400$225,000
2017$182,600$42,400$225,000
2017$182,600$42,400$225,000
2017$182,600$42,400$225,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 16/ C / Location : 23896 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps