16072 GLEN ELLA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16072 GLEN ELLA RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 61/ C2 /
Acct#
5266
Owner
MOSHER, VICTOR E II ET UX
Total Market Value
$419,600
Appraisal
$419,600
PID
4963
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE "WITTEN" LOTS LOT A1-B
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,600$110,000$419,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,600$110,000$419,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOSHER, VICTOR E II ET UX
Address16072 GLEN ELLA RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4560
Sale Price$203,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1134/0
Sale Date02/15/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOSHER, VICTOR E II ET UX$203,50011134/0 02/15/20131134
THACKER, WILLIAM B JR ET UX$135,0001555/196 06/01/19950
FAULCONER, STEPHEN M ET UX$110,0000484/436 09/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,672
Replacement Cost: $372,440
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1672
Fin Basement Area1672
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,672 1,672
BSMBasement 1,672 0
DCKDeck 260 0
   3,604 1,672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,600$110,000$419,600
2025$309,600$110,000$419,600
2025$309,600$110,000$419,600
2024$294,600$65,000$359,600
2024$294,600$65,000$359,600
2024$294,600$65,000$359,600
2024$294,600$65,000$359,600
2023$294,600$65,000$359,600
2023$294,600$65,000$359,600
2023$294,600$65,000$359,600
2023$294,600$65,000$359,600
2023$228,800$55,000$283,800
2022$228,800$55,000$283,800
2022$228,800$55,000$283,800
2022$228,800$55,000$283,800
2022$228,800$55,000$283,800
2021$228,800$55,000$283,800
2021$228,800$55,000$283,800
2021$228,800$55,000$283,800
2021$228,800$55,000$283,800
2020$209,400$45,200$254,600
2020$209,400$45,200$254,600
2020$209,400$45,200$254,600
2020$209,400$45,200$254,600
2019$209,400$45,200$254,600
2019$209,400$45,200$254,600
2019$209,400$45,200$254,600
2019$209,400$45,200$254,600
2019$183,700$45,200$228,900
2018$183,700$45,200$228,900
2018$183,700$45,200$228,900
2018$183,700$45,200$228,900
2017$183,700$45,200$228,900
2017$183,700$45,200$228,900
2017$183,700$45,200$228,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,600$110,000$419,600
2025$309,600$110,000$419,600
2025$309,600$110,000$419,600
2024$294,600$65,000$359,600
2024$294,600$65,000$359,600
2024$294,600$65,000$359,600
2024$294,600$65,000$359,600
2023$294,600$65,000$359,600
2023$294,600$65,000$359,600
2023$294,600$65,000$359,600
2023$294,600$65,000$359,600
2023$228,800$55,000$283,800
2022$228,800$55,000$283,800
2022$228,800$55,000$283,800
2022$228,800$55,000$283,800
2022$228,800$55,000$283,800
2021$228,800$55,000$283,800
2021$228,800$55,000$283,800
2021$228,800$55,000$283,800
2021$228,800$55,000$283,800
2020$209,400$45,200$254,600
2020$209,400$45,200$254,600
2020$209,400$45,200$254,600
2020$209,400$45,200$254,600
2019$209,400$45,200$254,600
2019$209,400$45,200$254,600
2019$209,400$45,200$254,600
2019$209,400$45,200$254,600
2019$183,700$45,200$228,900
2018$183,700$45,200$228,900
2018$183,700$45,200$228,900
2018$183,700$45,200$228,900
2017$183,700$45,200$228,900
2017$183,700$45,200$228,900
2017$183,700$45,200$228,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 61/ C2 / Location : 16072 GLEN ELLA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps